Event Quick Filter Include Calendar Filter
St Philip The Apostle Parish Facility Scheduler
If you would like to schedule an event for any of the facilities please contact the parish office at (920) 468-7848 .
Navigate:
2018 Jan Feb Mar
Apr
May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
Subscribe to Calendar:April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31 Mar 1 Apr 2 3 4 5 6
SHH 9:30a -10:45a Sacramental Prep Class-1st Communion/SHH-K
SPC 4:30p -6:00p Confirmation mtg.
NBS 5:00p -8:00p AA Group mtg.
SPC 8:00a -9:00a St. Vincent de Paul Mtg.
SPC 1:00p -3:00p Holding Care Bereavement
SPC 4:00p -5:45p Care Ministry
SPC 6:00p -7:00p Worship Committee mtg.
SFR 9:00a -11:00a R.E. mtg.
GC 6:00p -7:30p Escuela de Dirigentes/Spanish Cursillo Group
CH 6:00p -7:00p Bilingual Holy Hour
SPC 5:30p -7:30p R.E. Classes-All Rooms
SPC 8:00a -10:00a Thursday Scripture Discussion group
SPC 10:00a -12:00p Symbolon mtg.
SPC 5:30p -7:30p Symbolon mtg.
SFR 5:30p -7:00p ALPHA mtg.
CH 5:30p -7:00p Unified Choir practice
 
SHH 9:30a -11:00a High School Confirmation Sponsor/Candidate mtg.
NBS 5:00p -8:00p AA Group mtg.
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
VH 8:00a -12:30p Jornadas Group
SHH 9:30a -10:45a Sacramental Prep Class-1st Communion/SHH-K
SPC 4:30p -6:00p Confirmation Sponsor-Candidate mtg.
NBS 5:00p -8:00p AA Group mtg.
SAC 1:00p -3:00p Holding Care Bereavement group
SPC 1:30p -3:00p set-up for Altar Society Pot Luck
SPC 5:30p -8:00p Altar Society Salad Supper Pot Luck
GC 7:00p -8:30p Hispanic Leadership mtg.
GC 6:00p -7:30p Escuela de Dirigentes/Spanish Cursillo Group
SPC 5:30p -7:30p R.E. Classes-All Rooms
SPC 8:00a -10:00a Thursday Scripture Discussion group
SPC 10:00a -12:00p Symbolon mtg.
SPC 5:30p -7:30p Symbolon mtg.
SFR 5:30p -7:00p ALPHA mtg.
CH 5:30p -7:00p Unified Choir practice/canceled due to weather
SPC 6:00p -8:00p 1st Communion Parent mtg.
NBS 5:00p -8:00p AA Group mtg.
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
VH 12:00p -4:00p DR Mission pot luck
CH 4:00p -7:00p Unified Choir practice
NBS 5:00p -8:00p AA Group mtg.
OTH Palm Sunday
SPC 1:00p -3:00p Holding Care Bereavement
SPC 6:30p -7:30p Parish Council mtg.
GC 6:00p -7:30p Escuela de Dirigentes/Spanish Cursillo Group
CH 5:30p -7:00p Unified Choir practice
SPC 8:00a -10:00a Thursday Scripture Discussion group
SPC 10:00a -12:00p Symbolon mtg.
SPC 5:30p -7:30p Symbolon mtg.
OTH Holy Thursday
OTH Good Friday
NBS 5:00p -8:00p AA Group mtg.
OTH Easter Vigil
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
SPC 7:30a -11:30a Easter meeting
VH 8:00a -12:30p Jornadas Group
NBS 5:00p -8:00p AA Group mtg.
OTH Easter Sunday
SPC 6:30p -7:45p Finance Council mtg.
GC 6:00p -7:30p Escuela de Dirigentes/Spanish Cursillo Group
VH 5:30p -8:00p R.E. End of Year Celebration/VH-K
SPC 8:00a -10:00a Thursday Scripture Discussion group
SPC 10:00a -12:00p Symbolon mtg.
SHH 4:00p -6:30p GBAPS Children's Day Family Event/SHH-VH-K
SPC 5:30p -7:30p Symbolon mtg.
 
CH 9:00a -12:30p 1st Communion Rehearsal-9 am Eng, 11 am Span
NBS 5:00p -8:00p AA Group mtg.
28 29 30 1 May 2 3 4
SPC 12:00p -2:00p Knights of Columbus 1st Degree mtg.- prep @ 10am
VH 1:00p -2:00p St. John Paul II Open House viewing-school/VH/K/SHH/CH
NBS 5:00p -8:00p AA Group mtg.
OTH High School Confirmation Retreat-Mt. Tabor Center, Menasha
SPC 1:00p -2:30p SJPII Transition mtg.
GC 6:00p -7:30p Escuela de Dirigentes/Spanish Cursillo Group
SPC 6:00p -7:00p Summer Picnic/Fiesta mtg.
 
SPC 8:00a -10:00a Thursday Scripture Discussion group
SPC 10:00a -12:00p Symbolon mtg.
SPC 5:30p -7:30p Symbolon mtg.
CH 5:30p -6:00p Volunteer Appreciation Mass
VH 6:00p -8:30p Volunteer Appreciation Reception
NBS 5:00p -8:00p AA Group mtg.
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicTime SlotApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar