Event Quick Filter Include Calendar Filter
Holy Family Parish Facility Scheduler
If you would like to schedule an event for any of the facilities please contact the parish office at (916) 723-2494 .
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov
Dec
2019
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar
December 2018 Add to Outlook
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 Nov 26 27 28 29 30 1 Dec
Church 4:30p -6:00p 6:00pm Choir Practice
Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

st. ann co 5:00p -7:00p STAFF MEETING
10-17-16 PHD

St. Mary H 6:00p -9:00p St Vincent de Paul
Monthly Meeting
contact: Chris Ornelas
10-9-18 PHD

Fine Arts 6:00p -8:00p Pack 212 Monthly Meeting
Maru Cosper
7-27-18 PHD

St. Joseph 7:00p -9:00p Leadership Meeting
Fr. Enrique
10-9-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

Faith Form 7:00p -9:30p RCIA
contact:Irene Hronicek
8-5-15 PHD

St. Joseph 7:00p -9:00p junta de Apostolado Nuestra Seņora de Guadalupe
11-20-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Fine Arts 2:00p -7:00p Feed the Hungry Wednesday Dinner
Contact: Cathy Sucharski
8-29-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF - RCIC yr 1
Contact: Loretta Claycomb
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p Faith Formation Classes
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18 PHD

st. ann co 7:00p -8:30p Adult Bible Study
Contact: John Ransom
17.11.16DMH

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF- RCIC yr 2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

st. ann co 4:30p -8:30p CFF- Confirmation Yr2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p CFF Registration
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18

Fine Arts 6:00p -8:00p Girls Scout Troop 1311
Weekly Meeting
Barbara Clarke
6-14-18 PHD

Church 7:30p -9:00p 9:00am Choir Practice
Faith Form 8:30p -9:30p Clase de Biblia y Fe Catolica
Fr. Enrique Alvarez
1-31-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL crab feed
Monique
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS crab feed
Monique
5-17-18 PHD

Kitchen 6:00a 12:00a School Crab Feed
M. Gustason
6-21-18
Gym 6:00a 12:00a School Crab Feed
M. Gustason
6-21-18
St. Joseph 6:00a 12:00a School Crab Feed
M. Gustason
6-21-18
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Kitchen 6:00a 12:00a School Crab Feed
M. Gustason
6-21-18
Gym 6:00a 12:00a School Crab Feed
M. Gustason
6-21-18
St. Joseph 6:00a 12:00a School Crab Feed
M. Gustason
6-21-18
Church 4:30p -6:00p 6:00pm Choir Practice
Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

St. Mary H 6:00p -10:00p Knights of Columbus:
Business Meeting
Contact: Gene W.
6-22-17 PHD

Faith Form 7:00p -9:30p RCIA
contact:Irene Hronicek
8-5-15 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Fine Arts 2:00p -7:00p Feed the Hungry Wednesday Dinner
Contact: Cathy Sucharski
8-29-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF - RCIC yr 1
Contact: Loretta Claycomb
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p Faith Formation Classes
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18 PHD

st. ann co 7:00p -8:30p Adult Bible Study
Contact: John Ransom
17.11.16DMH

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF- RCIC yr 2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

st. ann co 4:30p -8:30p CFF- Confirmation Yr2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p CFF Registration
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18

Fine Arts 6:00p -8:00p Girls Scout Troop 1311
Weekly Meeting
Barbara Clarke
6-14-18 PHD

Church 7:30p -9:00p 9:00am Choir Practice
Faith Form 8:30p -9:30p Clase de Biblia y Fe Catolica
Fr. Enrique Alvarez
1-31-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

Fine Arts 6:00p -9:00p Baptism-Jennu SET UP
Fr. EA
12-5-18 PHD

Kitchen 9:00a -9:00p Advent by Candlelight
Bonnie Johnson
11-8-18 PHD

Gym 9:00a -10:00p Advent by Candlight
Bonnie Johnson
11-8-18 PHD

St. Joseph 9:00a -9:00p Advent by Candlelight
Bonnie Johnson
11-8-18 PHD

Fine Arts 12:00p -10:00p bAPTISM RECEPTION
FR. EA
12-5-18 phd

9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Gym 10:00a -1:00p clean up from advent by candlelight
Bonnie
12-7-18

Church 4:30p -6:00p 6:00pm Choir Practice
Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

Faith Form 6:00p -9:00p Baptism Prep (Spanish)
Contact:Silvestre Lopez
05/04/15PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 6:00p -9:00p Feast of Our Lady of Guadalupe SET UP

Faith Form 7:00p -9:30p RCIA
contact:Irene Hronicek
8-5-15 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p FEAST OF OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Fine Arts 2:00p -7:00p Feed the Hungry Wednesday Dinner
Contact: Cathy Sucharski
8-29-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF - RCIC yr 1
Contact: Loretta Claycomb
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE FEAST
5-17-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p Faith Formation Classes
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18 PHD

st. ann co 7:00p -8:30p Adult Bible Study
Contact: John Ransom
17.11.16DMH

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Church 10:30a -11:00a Preschool Chapel Day
contact: Lucy E.
8-24-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF- RCIC yr 2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

st. ann co 4:30p -8:30p CFF- Confirmation Yr2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

Fine Arts 6:00p -8:00p Girls Scout Troop 1311
Weekly Meeting
Barbara Clarke
6-14-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p CFF Registration
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18

Church 6:30p -9:30p ADVENT Penance Service
Fr. Enrique Alvarez
11-13-18 PHD

Faith Form 8:30p -9:30p Clase de Biblia y Fe Catolica
Fr. Enrique Alvarez
1-31-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

Fine Arts 8:00a -10:00p Wihl Family Event
Contact: John Wihl
18.09.19DMH

16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Church 4:30p -6:00p 6:00pm Choir Practice
Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

St. Mary H 6:00p -9:00p St Vincent De Paul
Study Group contact: Chris Ornelas
10-8-18 PHD

Fine Arts 6:00p -8:00p Pack 212 Monthly Meeting
Maru Cosper
7-27-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

Faith Form 7:00p -9:30p RCIA
contact:Irene Hronicek
8-5-15 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Fine Arts 2:00p -7:00p Feed the Hungry Wednesday Dinner
Contact: Cathy Sucharski
8-29-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF - RCIC yr 1
Contact: Loretta Claycomb
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p Faith Formation Classes
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18 PHD

st. ann co 7:00p -8:30p Adult Bible Study
Contact: John Ransom
17.11.16DMH

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF- RCIC yr 2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

st. ann co 4:30p -8:30p CFF- Confirmation Yr2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p CFF Registration
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18

Fine Arts 6:00p -8:00p Girls Scout Troop 1311
Weekly Meeting
Barbara Clarke
6-14-18 PHD

Church 7:30p -9:00p 9:00am Choir Practice
Faith Form 8:30p -9:30p Clase de Biblia y Fe Catolica
Fr. Enrique Alvarez
1-31-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

 
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Church 4:30p -6:00p 6:00pm Choir Practice
Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

St. Mary H 6:00p -9:00p St Vincent de Paul
Monthly Meeting
contact: Chris Ornelas
10-9-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

Faith Form 7:00p -9:30p RCIA
contact:Irene Hronicek
8-5-15 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Fine Arts 2:00p -7:00p Feed the Hungry Wednesday Dinner
Contact: Cathy Sucharski
8-29-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF - RCIC yr 1
Contact: Loretta Claycomb
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p Faith Formation Classes
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18 PHD

st. ann co 7:00p -8:30p Adult Bible Study
Contact: John Ransom
17.11.16DMH

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

St. Joseph 10:00a -2:00p Citrus Heights HART
General Meeting
Contact: Dcn. Holt/Kathilynn Carpenter
16.09.15DMH

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF- RCIC yr 2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

st. ann co 4:30p -8:30p CFF- Confirmation Yr2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p CFF Registration
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18

Fine Arts 6:00p -8:00p Girls Scout Troop 1311
Weekly Meeting
Barbara Clarke
6-14-18 PHD

Church 7:30p -9:00p 9:00am Choir Practice
Faith Form 8:30p -9:30p Clase de Biblia y Fe Catolica
Fr. Enrique Alvarez
1-31-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

 
30 31 1 Jan 2 3 4 5
Kitchen 6:00a -12:00a Feast of the Holy Family
Fr. Enrique

Fine Arts 6:00a -12:00a Feast of the Holy Family
Fr. Enrique

Gym 3:00p -9:00p Feast of the Holy Family
FR. ENRIQUE
10-15-18 PHD

Church 4:30p -6:00p 6:00pm Choir Practice
st. ann co 5:00p -7:00p STAFF MEETING
10-17-16 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

St. Mary H 6:00p -10:00p Knights of Columbus:
Business Meeting
Contact: Gene W.
6-22-17 PHD

Faith Form 7:00p -9:30p RCIA
contact:Irene Hronicek
8-5-15 PHD

Church Mary Mother of God
Holy day of obligation

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Fine Arts 2:00p -7:00p Feed the Hungry Wednesday Dinner
Contact: Cathy Sucharski
8-29-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF - RCIC yr 1
Contact: Loretta Claycomb
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p Faith Formation Classes
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Faith Form 2:00p -8:15p CFF- RCIC yr 2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD

st. ann co 4:30p -8:30p CFF- Confirmation Yr2
Bonnie Johnson
7-10-18 PHD

St. Joseph 6:00p -9:00p CFF Registration
Bonnie Johnson
6-5-18

Fine Arts 6:00p -8:00p Girls Scout Troop 1311
Weekly Meeting
Barbara Clarke
6-14-18 PHD

Church 7:30p -9:00p 9:00am Choir Practice
Faith Form 8:30p -9:30p Clase de Biblia y Fe Catolica
Fr. Enrique Alvarez
1-31-18 PHD

Gym 8:00a -3:00p SCHOOL PE PROGRAM
BARBARA M
5-17-18 PHD

Gym 3:00p -9:00p HFS Sports Program
Contact: Barbara M.
5-17-18 PHD