St Katherine Drexel (Weston) Weston, FL
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar
Apr
May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 Apr 2 3 4 5 6 7
 
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Bible Study (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Opportunity (Church)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:30a -11:00a Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Taller de Oracion y Vida (Music Hall)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
11:00a -1:30p Senior's Group (Portable)
6:00p -6:45p Confessions (Church)
7:00p Mass
7:00p -9:30p Knights of Columbus(Portable)
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
10:00a -12:00p Prayer and Life Workshop in Spanish (Portable)
6:00p -8:00p Youth Ministry Middle School (portable)
7:00p First Friday Mass (Chapel)
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:00p Misa por Venezuela (Church)
8:30a -12:00p Men's Emmaus(Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
8:30a -12:00p Men Emmaus Spanish (Music Hall)
8:30a -12:00p Men Emmaus Spanish (Music Hall)
9:00a -12:00p Schoenstatt Girls - Pre Apostles (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Health Fair Volunteers Meeting (Portable)
11:00a Regular Baptisms Spanish (Chapel)
3:30p -6:00p Outreach (Portable)
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
5:00p -6:30p Youth Ministry-High School (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
 
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
5:00p -7:00p Schoenstatt Girls - Little Crown (Portable)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Bible Study (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Opportunity (Church)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:30a -11:00a Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Taller de Oracion y Vida (Music Hall)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -11:00a Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
11:00a -1:30p Senior's Group (Portable)
6:00p -6:45p Confessions (Church)
7:00p Mass
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
10:00a -12:00p Prayer and Life Workshop in Spanish (Portable)
6:00p -8:00p Youth Ministry Middle School (portable)
7:30p -10:00p Schoenstatt Matrimonios (Portable)
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
10:00a -3:00p Health Fair (Portable & Church)
11:00a Regular Baptisms English (Chapel)
3:30p -6:00p Outreach (Portable)
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
5:00p -6:30p Youth Ministry-High School (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Tax Day
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
6:30p -8:30p St. Vincent de Paul Society (Portable)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Bible Study (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Opportunity (Church)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:30a -11:00a Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Taller de Oracion y Vida (Music Hall)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -11:00a Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
11:00a -1:30p Senior's Group (Portable)
6:00p -6:45p Confessions (Church)
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent de Paul Society (Portable)
7:00p Mass
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:00p -9:00p Padres y Madres Orantes (Chapel)
8:00p -9:00p Neocatechumenal Way Catechesis (Church)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
10:00a -12:00p Prayer and Life Workshop in Spanish (Portable)
6:00p -8:00p Youth Ministry Middle School (portable)
7:00p Private Mass (Chapel)
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -12:15p Baptism Orientation(Church)
9:00a -12:00p Schoenstatt Girls - Pre Apostles (Portable)
9:30a -11:30a Outreach (Chapel)
11:00a -9:30p Outreach (Portable)
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
5:00p -6:30p Youth Ministry-High School (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
 
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
5:00p -7:00p Schoenstatt Girls - Little Crown (Portable)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Bible Study (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Opportunity (Church)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:30a -11:00a Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Taller de Oracion y Vida (Music Hall)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -11:00a Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
11:00a -1:30p Senior's Group (Portable)
6:00p -6:45p Confessions (Church)
7:00p Mass
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:00p -9:00p Neocatechumenal Way Catechesis (Church)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -12:00a Eucharistic Adoration (Chapel)
10:00a -12:00p Prayer and Life Workshop in Spanish (Portable)
3:00p Private Baptism (Church)
7:30p -10:00p Schoenstatt Matrimonios (Portable)
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -5:00p Youth Ministry Middle School Retreat
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
12:00a -3:30p Eucharistic Adoration (Chapel)
29 30 1 May 2 3 4 5
 
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Bible Study (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
4:00p -5:15p First Holy Communion Practice (Candidates for May 5 - 10 am Mass)
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Opportunity (Church)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:30a -11:00a Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Taller de Oracion y Vida (Music Hall)
6:00p -7:15p First Holy Communion Practice (Candidates for May 5 - 2 pm Mass)
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
7:30p Funeral Mass (Chapel)
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -11:00a Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
11:00a -1:30p Senior's Group (Portable)
6:00p -6:45p Confessions (Church)
7:00p Mass
7:00p -9:30p Knights of Columbus(Portable)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
8:00p -9:00p Neocatechumenal Way Catechesis (Church)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
6:00p -8:00p Youth Ministry Middle School (portable)
7:00p First Friday Mass (Chapel)
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30a -12:00p Men's Emmaus(Portable)
8:30a -12:00p Men Emmaus Spanish (Portable)
8:30a -9:15a Daily Mass (Chapel)
9:00a -12:00p Schoenstatt Girls - Pre Apostles (Portable)
10:00a First Communion (Church)
2:00p First Communion (Church)
3:30p -6:00p Outreach (Portable)
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
5:00p -6:30p Youth Ministry-High School (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar