St Katherine Drexel (Weston) Weston, FL
Navigate:
2016 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov
Dec
2018
December 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 Nov 27 28 29 30 1 Dec 2
 
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
7:00p -9:00p Choir Rehearsals for Ordination of Bishop Elect Enrique Delgado (Church)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Opportunity (Church)
9:30a -12:00p Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
6:00p -6:45p Confessions
6:30p -9:30p Taller de Oracion y Vida para Jovenes (Portable)
7:00p Mass (Chapel)
7:00p Healing Mass (Church)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
7:30p -9:30p Taller de Oracion y Vida (Music Hall)
9:00a Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (Chapel)

10:00a -12:00p Taller de Oracion y Vida (Portable)
6:00p -7:30p Youth Ministry - Middle (Portable)
7:00p First Friday Mass (Chapel)
7:00p -10:00p Escuela para Padres (Portable)
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30a -12:00p Men's Emmaus(Portable)
8:30a -12:00p Men Emmaus Spanish (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Virgen Peregrina - Alianza de Amor con Maria (Portable)
10:30a Altar Servers Practice (Fr. JA - Church)
11:00a Regular Baptisms Spanish (Chapel)
3:00p -4:00p Nativity Play Practice (Church)
3:30p -6:00p Outreach (Portable)
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
5:00p -6:30p Youth Ministry-High School (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
 
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
7:00p -9:00p Choir Rehearsals for Ordination of Bishop Elect Enrique Delgado (Church)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Opportunity (Church)
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
NO Religious Education Classes
9:30a -12:00p Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
6:00p -9:00p Solemn Vesper prior to the Ordination of Most Reverend Enrique Delgado (Church)
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
11:00a -1:30p Senior's Group (Portable)
1:45p Ordination of Bishop Enrique Delgado Live (C)
6:00p -6:45p Confessions
6:30p -9:30p Taller de Oracion y Vida para Jovenes (Portable)
7:00p -9:30p Knights of Columbus(Portable)
7:00p Mass (Chapel)
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:30a Solemnity of the Immaculate Conception
6:00p -7:30p Youth Ministry - Middle (Portable)
7:00p -10:00p Escuela para Padres (Portable)
7:00p Solemnity of the Immaculate Conception
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30a -12:00p Men Emmaus English (Portable)
8:30a -12:00p Women Emmaus Spanish (Portable)
8:30a -12:00p Women's Emmaus(English)(Portable)
8:30a -11:00a Men Emmaus Spanish (Church)
9:00a -11:00a Consecrations to the Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Music Hall)
11:00a Regular Baptisms English (Chapel)
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
5:00p -6:30p Youth Ministry-High School (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
8:30p Nativity Play (Church)
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
 
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Opportunity (Church)
9:30a -12:00p Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Pastoral Matrimonial (Church)
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
11:00a -1:30p Senior's Group (Portable)
6:00p -6:45p Confessions
6:30p -9:30p Taller de Oracion y Vida para Jovenes (Portable)
7:00p Mass (Chapel)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
8:00p Christmas Reflexion English(Church)
8:00p -9:00p Padres y Madres Orantes (Chapel)
6:00p -7:30p Youth Ministry - Middle (Portable)
7:00p -10:00p Celebration of Bishop Enrique's Ordination (Church)
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
7:00a -12:00p Christmas Decoration (Church )
8:30a -11:00a St. Vincent de Paul Society (Music Hall)
9:00a -12:15p Baptism Orientation(Portable)
10:30a -12:00p Altar Server Practice for Christmas (C) Fr. JA
2:00p Marriage (Church)
3:30p Marriage (Chapel)
3:30p -6:00p Outreach (Portable)
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
5:00p -6:30p Youth Ministry-High School (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
 
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
6:30p -8:30p St. Vincent de Paul Society (Portable)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
7:00p Christmas Reflexion Spanish(Church)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Opportunity (Church)
9:30a -12:00p Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
3:00p -8:30p Religious Education Classes
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
11:00a -1:30p Senior's Group (Portable)
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent de Paul Society (Portable)
6:00p -6:45p Confessions
6:30p -9:30p Taller de Oracion y Vida para Jovenes (Portable)
7:00p Mass (Chapel)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
9:00a Eucharistic Adoration (Chapel)
6:00p -7:30p Youth Ministry - Middle (Portable)
7:00p -10:00p Keep Christ in Christmas Concert (Church)
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
5:00p -6:30p Youth Ministry-High School (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
3:30p Eucharistic Adoration (Chapel)
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
 
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Opportunity (Church)
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
NO Religious Education Classes
9:30a -12:00p Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
NO Religious Education Classes
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
11:00a -1:30p Senior's Group (Portable)
6:00p -6:45p Confessions
6:30p -9:30p Taller de Oracion y Vida para Jovenes (Portable)
7:00p Mass (Chapel)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
6:00p -7:30p Youth Ministry - Middle (Portable)
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
5:00p -6:30p Youth Ministry-High School (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
31 1 Jan 2 3 4 5 6
 
9:00a -12:30p Rosary Makers (Portable)
5:00p -9:00p Choir practice (Church & Music Hall)
6:30p -8:30p RCIA - English & Spanish (Portable)
7:30p -9:00p Maes que oram pelos filhos (Chapel)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Youth Ministry Council Mtg (Portable)
8:00p -10:00p Al-Anon (Portable)
New Year's Day
8:30p -10:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
NO Religious Education Classes
9:30a -12:00p Espiritualidad de los Hijos de la Madre de Dios (Portable)
7:00p -8:30p Baptism Interviews(Conf Rm)- J. Zozaya
8:30p -10:00p Young Adults (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neo-Catechumenal Way - Group 1 (Portable)
8:30p -10:30p Neocatechumenal Way -Group 2 (Portable)
NO Religious Education Classes
9:30a -12:00p Bible Study in Portuguese (Portable)
10:00a -12:00p Rosa Mistica (Portable)
11:00a -1:30p Senior's Group (Portable)
7:00p -9:30p Knights of Columbus(Portable)
7:30p -10:00p Compass (Portable)
7:30p -9:30p Prayer and Life Workshop (Portable)
6:00p -7:30p Youth Ministry - Middle (Portable)
7:00p First Friday Mass (Chapel)
8:00p -9:00p Alcoholicos Anonimos (Portable)
8:30a -12:00p Men's Emmaus(Portable)
8:30a -12:00p Men Emmaus Spanish (Portable)
11:00a Regular Baptisms Spanish (Chapel)
3:30p -6:00p Outreach (Portable)
4:00p -4:45p Confession (CH)
5:00p -6:30p Youth Ministry-High School (Portable)
8:30p -10:00p Neocatechumenal Way (Chapel)
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar