St Agnes Parish Fowlerville, MI
Navigate:
2016 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
Oct
Nov Dec 2018
October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 Oct 2 3 4 5 6 7
8:30a Mass
9:45a -10:45a Religious Education - Pre - K - 5th grade with parent
11:00a Mass
5:30p -8:00p Core Meeting -LPC Yth
6:00p -8:00p Confirmation Session with Sponsor - Higgins Hall
6:00p -8:00p Religious Education - 7th grade
Life Chain Downtown
9:00a Communion Service
6:30p Adoration
6:30p -7:30p Cub Scouts - RE 6,7,8 & Higgins Hall
9:00a Communion Service
3:15p -5:00p Religious Education - 6th grade
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Pre K - 5th grade
6:00p Adoration
7:00p -8:30p Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:00p -8:15p Fit Club - LPC A/B
7:30p Prayer Group - RE 6
10:00a Bible Study - RE 7/8
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Level II
6:30p -8:30p Alpha-LPC A/B
7:00p Adoration
7:00p Bible Study - RE 6
7:30p K of C Planning Meeting - RE 7/8
8:00a Communion Service
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Pre - K - 5th grades
6:00p -8:00p Welcome Table - LPC
7:00p -8:30p Men's Bible Study - LPC Yth
Knights of Columbus MI Drive
8:00a Mass
8:30a Reconciliation
8:30a Adoration
7:00p -8:15p Fit Club - LPC A/B
Knights of Columbus MI Drive
Anointing Masses
10:00a Knights of Columbus - Pet Blessing - Higgins Hall & Garden
12:00p -5:00p Private Rental A & B
3:00p -3:45p Reconciliation
4:30p Mass
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Knights of Columbus MI Drive
Anointing Masses
8:30a Mass
9:45a -10:45a Religious Education - Pre - K - 6th grade
11:00a Mass
6:00p -8:00p Religious Education - 8th grade
6:00p -8:00p Youth Group - LPC Yth
6:00p -8:00p Religious Education - 7th grade
9:00a Communion Service
1:00p SAS - RE-6
6:30p Adoration
6:30p -7:30p Cub Scouts - RE 6,7,8 & Higgins Hall
7:00p -9:00p Safety Committee Meeting - LPC Yth
7:00p -8:15p Fit Club - LPC A/B
9:00a Communion Service
3:15p -5:00p Religious Education - 6th grade
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Pre K - 5th grade
6:00p Adoration
7:00p -8:30p Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:00p -8:15p Fit Club - LPC A/B
7:30p Prayer Group - RE 6
10:00a -12:00p Prayer Shawl Meeting - Higgins Hall
10:00a Bible Study - RE 7/8
10:00a -3:00p Miracle Ear Rental- LPC A/B
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Level II
6:30p Mass
6:30p -8:30p Alpha-LPC A/B
7:00p Adoration
7:00p Bible Study - RE 6
7:00p -8:00p Reconciliation
8:00a Mass
1:00p Pastoral Staff Meeting - RE 7/8
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Pre - K - 5th grades
6:00p -8:00p Welcome Table - LPC
8:00a Mass
12:00p -8:00p Rental Set-Up
7:00p Fatima Presentation with Bill Richart - Church
Baby Bottle Boomerang
9:00a -3:00p Howell Melon Patchers Gym and A & B
9:00a -3:00p Peer to Peer training diocese
2:00p -6:00p Private Rental
3:00p -3:45p Reconciliation
4:30p Mass
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Baby Bottle Boomerang
8:30a Mass
9:45a -10:45a Religious Education - Pre - K - 6th grade
11:00a Mass
6:00p -8:00p Youth Group - LPC Yth
9:00a Communion Service
6:30p Adoration
9:00a Communion Service
3:15p -5:00p Religious Education - 6th grade
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Pre K - 5th grade
6:00p Adoration
7:00p -8:30p Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:30p Prayer Group - RE 6
10:00a Bible Study - RE 7/8
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Level II
6:30p -8:30p Alpha-LPC A/B
7:00p Adoration
7:00p Bible Study - RE 6
7:30p K of C Business Meeting-RE 7/8
8:00a Communion Service
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Pre - K - 5th grades
6:00p -8:00p Welcome Table - LPC
7:00p -8:30p Men's Bible Study - LPC Yth
8:00a Mass
12:00p Set up for Octoberfest - LPC
Confirmation Candidate Promises
9:00a -3:00p Alpha Retreat - Higgins Hall
3:00p -3:45p Reconciliation
4:30p Mass
6:00p -11:00p Polish Oktoberfest-LPC
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Confirmation Candidate Promises
8:30a Mass
9:45a -10:45a Religious Education - Pre - K - 6th grade
11:00a Mass
5:00p -8:00p Youth Group - LPC Yth
9:00a Communion Service
6:30p Adoration
6:30p -7:30p Cub Scouts - RE 6,7,8 & Higgins Hall
7:00p -8:15p Fit Club - LPC A/B
9:00a Communion Service
3:15p -5:00p Religious Education - 6th grade
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Pre K - 5th grade
6:00p Adoration
7:00p -8:30p Adult Choir Rehearsal
7:00p -8:15p Fit Club - LPC A/B
7:30p Prayer Group - RE 6
7:00a -5:00p Ventra Union Meeting - LPC A/B
10:00a Bible Study - RE 7/8
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Level II
6:30p Mass
6:30p -8:30p Alpha-LPC A/B
7:00p Adoration
7:00p Bible Study - RE 6
7:00p -8:00p Reconciliation
8:00a Mass
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Pre - K - 5th grades
6:00p -8:00p Welcome Table - LPC
8:00a Mass
3:00p -3:45p Reconciliation
4:30p Mass
Girls Overnight - LPC
29 30 31 1 Nov 2 3 4
8:30a Mass
9:45a -10:45a Religious Education - Pre - K - 6th grade
9:45a Knights of Columbus Rosary
11:00a Mass
9:00a Communion Service
6:00p -8:00p Boy Scouts Pack Meeting - Higgins Hall
6:30p Adoration
7:00p -8:15p Fit Club - LPC A/B
9:00a Communion Service
9:30a -12:30p Advent Giving Tree - RE 7/8
6:00p Adoration
7:30p Prayer Group - RE 6
4:00p Mass
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Level II
7:00p Mass
7:30p K of C Planning Meeting - RE 7/8
8:00a Mass
4:15p -5:30p Religious Education - Pre - K - 5th grades
6:00p -8:00p Welcome Table - LPC
7:00p -8:30p Men's Bible Study - LPC Yth
8:00a Mass
8:30a Reconciliation
8:30a Adoration
7:00p -8:15p Fit Club - LPC A/B
Knights of Columbus Sweatshirt Drive - HH
9:00a -11:30a 1st Grade Retreat-Higgins Hall & Church
3:00p -3:45p Reconciliation
4:30p Remembrance Day Mass
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar