Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2018 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct
Nov
Dec 2020
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27 Oct 28 29 30 31 1 Nov 2
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes: Classrooms
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation class: DR
Thirst Conference
9:20am Gr. K-5 Faith Formation: Classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
 
4:00p -5:00p Gr. K-5 Faith Formation w/ gr. 4 confessions: classrooms, DR, church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple
5:30p -6:30p Gr. K-5 Faith Formation w/ gr. 4 confessions: classrooms, DR, church
7:15p -8:15p Middle School Youth Group: DR
7:30p 10:30 am Choir Practice: Main Church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: St. Gabriel
5:30p -9:00p CGS Training, St. Gabriel & Atriums
7:00p -8:00p Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
All Saints Day
Parish Office Closed
8:30a -6:30p CGS Training, St. Gabriel & Atriums
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
8:30a -12:00p Knights of Columbus 4894 Breakfast for Home on the Range and Special Olympics
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes: Classrooms
11:30a -12:15p Confirmation students' Saint Fair, DR
12:30p -3:30p CGS Training, St. Gabriel & Atriums
9:20am Gr. K-5 Faith Formation w/ gr. 3-4 confessions: Classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
4:00p -5:00p Gr. K-5 Faith Formation w/ gr. 3 confessions: classrooms, DR, church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple
5:30p -6:30p Gr. K-5 Faith Formation w/ gr. 3 confessions: classrooms, DR, church
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-8 Faith Formation w/ gr. 8B confessions: Main Church, DR, Classroom
7:30p 10:30 am Choir Practice: Main Church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: St. Gabriel
12:00p Finance Council: Rm 1
7:00p -8:00p Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:15a -8:45a Men's Book Study: Dining Room
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
NO Faith Formation
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p Knights of Columbus 4894 (DR)
NO BRCS or MPS
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
7:30p Parish Council-Office
4:00p -5:00p Gr. K-5 Faith Formation w/ gr. 4 confessions: classrooms, DR, church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple
5:30p -6:30p Gr. K-5 Faith Formation w/ gr. 4 confessions: classrooms, DR, church
7:15p -8:15p Middle School Youth Group: DR
7:30p 10:30 am Choir Practice: Main Church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: St. Gabriel
5:00p Wedding: Maria Ely/Scot Ness
7:00p -8:00p Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes: Classrooms
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
9:20am Gr. K-5 Faith Formation: Classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
 
4:00p -5:00p Gr. K-5 Faith Formation w/ First Reconciliation practice w/ Fr. Bruce: classrooms, DR, church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple
5:30p -6:30p Gr. K-5 Faith Formation w/ First Reconciliation practice w/ Fr. Bruce: classrooms, DR, church
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-8 Faith Formation w/ gr. 7A confessions: Main Church, DR, Classroom
7:30p 10:30 am Choir Practice: Main Church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
1:00p -2:30p Parish Staff Meeting
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: St. Gabriel
7:00p -8:00p Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:15a -8:30a Men Rise Up in Dining Room
2:15p -2:45p Children's Christmas Choir Practice, St. Anne Room
2:45p -3:45p Children's Christmas Program Practice, DR
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes: Classrooms
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation class: DR
9:20am Gr. K-5 Faith Formation w/ Reconciliation practice w/ Fr. Bruce: Classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p Respect Life Mtg: St Giann's Rm
6:00p 4th Degree Knights of Columbus meets at KC Club.
7:30p 10:30 am Choir Practice: Main Church
NO Faith Formation
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: St. Gabriel
Thanksgiving
Parish Office Closed
NO BRCS or MPS
3:30p Wedding: J Bangen & D Stammen
7:00p -8:00p Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
Parish Office Closed
NO BRCS or MPS
 
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter