Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct
Nov
Dec 2019
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28 Oct 29 30 31 1 Nov 2 3
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS
10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
10:30a Baptism: L Pitner
12:30p -3:30p CGS Training, Classrooms 4 & 5
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p -8:30p High School Youth Group, youth room
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 4-5 confessions & Prayer Station), classrooms
9:30a -11:30a Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p -6:30p All Saints' Day Vigil Mass
NO Faith Formation (attend 5:30 All Saints Holy Day Vigil Mass)
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
9:00a -10:00a All Saints' Holy Day Mass
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
All Saints Day - Parish Office Closed
6:00p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls Club: Dining Room
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
9:00a -1:00p Catholic Daughters Sewing Project: DR
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
8:30a -12:00p Knights of Columbus 4894
Breakfast

10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
11:30a -12:15p Saint Fair (Confirmation students)
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation class, DR
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p -8:30p High School Youth Group, youth room
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ Sac. Prep. Prayer Station), classrooms
9:30a -11:30a Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p Remembrance Mass & Reception
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
7:30p Large Altar Society Meeting in St. Gianna's Room
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 3 confessions & Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Saints & Thanksgiving)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 3 confessions & Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -8:30p Gr. 8 Faith Formation meets at ROCK at Bishop Ryan
6:30p -8:30p HS Youth Group meets at ROCK at Bishop Ryan
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-7 Faith Formation (w/ gr. 6 Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
5:00p Rehearsal
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
12:00p Finance Council: Rm 1
2:00p -4:00p Bingo Social: DR
4:00p Wedding: M Limke/J Ogle
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:15a -8:45a Men's Group: Rm 2-3
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
Men's Winter Refuge Turkey Dinner
NO Faith Formation (school vacation on Monday)
NO High School Youth Group (school vacation)
9:30a -11:30a Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p Knights of Columbus 4894 (DR)
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
7:30p Parish Council-Office
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. K-1 Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Saints & Thanksgiving)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. K-1 Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
7:15p -8:15p FIRST Middle School Youth Group of the year, DR
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mother's Coffee: DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
1:00p -2:30p Parish Staff Meeting
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
5:30p -8:30p Parents' Night Out: Nursery
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Middle School Youth Rally, Dickinson
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS
10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
7:00p -8:30p High School Youth Group, youth room
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 3-4 confessions & Prayer Station), classrooms
9:30a -11:30a Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
NO Faith Formation (Thanksgiving Day school vacation)
9:00a Thanksgiving Mass
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
Thanksgiving - Parish Office Closed
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
Parish Office Closed
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
5:00p -7:00p Spanish Bible Study:DR
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 Dec
10:30a Baptism: Schiele
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
NO HS Youth Group (Thanksgiving weekend)
NO Faith Formation (Thanksgiving Day school vacation)
9:30a -11:30a Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p Respect Life Committee Mtg: Rm 1
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 2-5 singing practice & Sac. Prep. Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Liturgical Year & Advent)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 2-5 singing practice & Sac. Prep. Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-8 Faith Formation (w/ prep for 12/12 Mass & gr. 7 Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
6:00p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls Club: Dining Room
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
10:00a -12:00a Baby shower (Allison Bertsch): DR
2:00p -3:00p Christmas program practice, DR
3:00p -3:30p Christmas Children's Choir rehearsal, Rms 2-3
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter