Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
Oct
Nov Dec 2019
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 Sep 1 Oct 2 3 4 5 6
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS
1:30p -3:30p First Reconciliation Retreat (option 2), DR
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p -7:45p Youth Leaders/Volunteers Team organizational Meeting, DR
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p Marriage Building Committee Meeting
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
7:30p -8:30p Altar Society Meeting
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ Sac. Prep. Prayer Station & optional gr. 4-5 Altar Server training), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Prayer Power)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ Sac. Prep. Prayer Station & optional gr. 4-5 Altar Server training), classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -8:30p High School Youth Group meets at ROCK at Bishop Ryan, 8th graders also invited
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
5:00p Rehearsal
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
4:00p Wedding: Battle/Anderson
5:30p Rehearsal
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
Little Flowers Girls Club: Classroom 4
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
1:30p Wedding: Anna Petz/Jacob Edwards
4:00p -5:00p First Reconciliation Rite of Enrollment during Mass
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
8:30a -12:30p Respect Life Fair: DR
8:30a -12:00p Knights of Columbus 4894
Breakfast

8:30a -9:30a First Reconciliation Rite of Enrollment during Mass
10:30a -11:30a FIRST CLASS Preschool, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a First Reconciliation Rite of Enrollment during Mass
10:30a Baptism: A Zander
11:30a Baptism: W. Walker
11:45a Dedication of
St. Gianna's Room

1:30p -4:30p Confirmation/HSFF class, DR
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p -8:30p High School Youth Group, youth room
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ optional gr. 4-5 Altar Server training), classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p Knights of Columbus 4894 (DR)
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -8:00p Alternate Confirmation Rehearsal (for those who can't be there Oct. 13), main church
8:30a -3:00p Hispanic Retreat: DR
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
7:30p Parish Council - Office
2:30p Pastoral Care Meeting (DR)
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 5 confessions & Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Mary & Veterans)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 5 confessions & Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:00p Rosary w/ prolife leaders
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-8 Faith Formation, classrooms, DR, main church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
6:00p Rehearsal
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
12:00p Finance Council: Rm 1
2:00p -4:00p Bingo Social: DR
5:00p Wedding: J Moum / K Larson
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:15a -8:45a Men's Group: Rm 2-3
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
12:30p -1:30p Confirmation Mass Rehearsal, main church, DR
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
12:00p -2:00p Confirmation Mass preparation, Classroom 2-3, DR, main church
2:00p -4:00p Confirmation Mass followed by reception, main church, DR
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p -8:15p High School Youth Group, youth room
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, (w/ Sacramental Prep Prayer Station), classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p St Bridget Circle Mtg: DR
NO Faith Formation (school vacation Oct. 18-19)
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mother's Coffee: DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
1:00p -2:30p Parish Staff Meeting
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
High School Youth Rally at U-Mary
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
5:00p Liturgical Ministers Meeting
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
8:30a Baptism: H Schilken
9:30a Liturgical Ministers Meeting
11:30a Liturgical Ministers Meeting
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
NO High School Youth Group (school vacation)
NO Faith Formation or Preschool (school vacation Oct. 18-19)
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p -8:30p RCIA Instructional Mass: Main Church
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 4 confessions & Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Mary & Veterans)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 4 confessions & Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:00p Rosary w/ prolife leaders
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-8 Faith Formation, classrooms, DR, main church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
5:30p -9:00p CGS Training, Classrooms 4 & 5
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
8:00a -11:30a Men's Retreat: DR
8:30a -6:30p CGS Training, Classrooms 4 & 5
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
5:00p -7:00p Spanish Bible Study:DR
28 29 30 31 1 Nov 2 3
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS
10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
10:30a Baptism: L Pitner
12:30p -3:30p CGS Training, Classrooms 4 & 5
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p -8:30p High School Youth Group, youth room
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 4-5 confessions & Prayer Station), classrooms
9:30a -11:30a Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p -6:30p All Saints' Day Vigil Mass
NO Faith Formation (attend 5:30 All Saints Holy Day Vigil Mass)
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
9:00a -10:00a All Saints' Holy Day Mass
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
All Saints Day - Parish Office Closed
6:00p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls Club: Dining Room
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
9:00a -1:00p Catholic Daughters Sewing Project: DR
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter