Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Sep
Oct Nov Dec 2019
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 Aug 27 28 29 30 31 1 Sep
8:30a -11:45a Dakota Hope Baby Bottle Fund Raiser
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p Respect Life Committee Mtg: Rm 1
   
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
 
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
 
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
Labor Day - Parish Office Closed
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
7:30p Altar Society Meeting: DR
 
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:15a -8:45a Men's Group: Rm 2-3
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1:30p -3:00p CGS Catechist/Aide Training, Atriums (Classrooms 1 & 5)
1:30p -3:30p Confirmation Orientation for parents & students, DR
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p Knights of Columbus mtg:Rm 2-3.
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
7:30p Parish Council-Office
3:00p -6:30p Faith Formation Volunteer Orientation, Option 1 (come anytime during this time span), Rm 4
6:00p -6:30p Parent meeting for CGS students, Rm 2-3 + Atriums
7:00p -8:30p 2nd-year students' Confirmation class, DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
6:30p -8:30p Make-up Confirmation Orientation for students & parents, DR
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:30p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Rm 5
12:00p Finance Council: Rm 1
2:00p -4:00p Bingo Social: DR
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
 
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
9:45a -10:15a Faith Formation Volunteer Orientation, Option 2, Rm 4
11:45a -12:15p Faith Formation Volunteer Orientation, Option 3, Rm 4
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
 
4:00p -5:00p FIRST CLASS: CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p FIRST Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Faith Fun), DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p FIRST CLASS: CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p 2nd-year students' final Confirmation class, DR
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mother's Coffee: DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
1:00p -2:30p Parish Staff Meeting
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
4:00p -5:00p Confirmation students' Rite of Enrollment during Mass, Option 1, main church
Women's Thirst Conference, Bismarck
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
8:30a -9:30a Confirmation students' Rite of Enrollment during Mass, Option 2, main church
10:30a -11:30a Confirmation students' Rite of Enrollment during Mass, Option 3, main church
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation class (first-year students), DR
9:20a-10:20a FIRST CLASS CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p Respect Life Committee Mtg: Rm 1
 
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Prayer Power)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-8 Faith Formation, classrooms (w/ gr. 6 RL posters), DR, main church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:30p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Rm 5
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
 
30 1 Oct 2 3 4 5 6
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ Sac. Prep. Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Prayer Power)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ Sac. Prep. Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:00p Rosary w/ prolife leaders
7:00p -7:45p Youth Leaders/Volunteers Team organizational Meeting, DR
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
Rehearsal
1:30p Wedding: Anna Petz/Jacob Edwards
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter