Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar
Apr
May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 Apr 2 3 4 5 6 7
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
NO Faith Formation (EASTER)
EASTER MASSES at 8:30 & 10:30 AM
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
Easter Monday - Parish Office Closed
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
7:30p Altar Society Meeting: DR
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, (w/ First Euch. practice #2), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, (w/ First Euch. practice #2), classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-8 Faith Formation, classrooms, DR, main church
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:30p -8:30p St Veronica's Circle Mtg: DR
5:30p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls' Club: DR
9:00a -12:00p First Eucharist Rehearsals at 9:00, 10:00 & 11:00am, main church, gathering space
4:00p First Eucharist during Mass
5:00p Baptism: L Sabrosky
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
8:30a First Eucharist during Mass
8:30a -12:00p Knights of Columbus Breakfast: DR
10:30a First Eucharist during Mass
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
NO Faith Formation (FIRST EUCHARIST WEEKEND)
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p Knights of Columbus mtg:Rm 2-3.
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
7:30p Parish Council-Office
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:15p Yes Lord Rehearsal, main church
7:15p -8:15p Our Lady's Youth Group, DR
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:30p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Rm 5
12:00p Finance Council: Rm 1
2:00p -4:00p Bingo Social: DR
Rehearsal
5:00a -8:00p Hispanic Group Prayer & Talk: DR/Nursery
7:15a -8:45p Men's Group: Rm 2-3
1:30p Wedding: B Belzer / B Burkhartsmeier
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS: Confirmation student volunteers
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-8 Faith Formation (w/ program rehearsal & snacks), classrooms, DR, main church
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mother's Coffee: DR
1:00p -2:30p Parish Staff Meeting
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
   
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5 (w/ pr. for May Crowning & program), classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass (w/ preschool singing after communion during Mass), classrooms
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation/HSFF Class, DR
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Adult Enrichment Mtg: Office
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, (w/ program rehearsal), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, (w/ program rehearsal), classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:15p Yes Lord Rehearsal, main church
7:15p -8:15p Our Lady's Youth Group, DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:30p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Rm 5
 
Hispanic Group Prayer & Talk: DR/Nursery
29 30 1 May 2 3 4 5
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5 (w/ 9:25am May Crowning), classrooms
10:30a -11:30a NO PRESCHOOL (last class of year was April 22)
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
7:30p Altar Society Meeting: DR
6:30p -8:00p Faith Formation Year-End Celebration, main church, DR
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:30p -8:30p St Veronica's Circle Mtg: DR
5:30p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls' Club: DR
 
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter