Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb
Mar
Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 Feb 26 27 28 1 Mar 2 3
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
11:30a Baptism: L Blunck
1:30p -3:00p First Eucharist RETREAT, DR, Nursery
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:00p Liturgy Meeting
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-8 Faith Formation (w/ confessions for gr. 6 & Human Relationships for gr. 7 - Dakota Hope Clinic), classrooms, DR, main church
9:00a -1:00p Parish Staff Retreat
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
6:30p -8:00p First Eucharist MAKE-UP RETREAT, DR, Nursery
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
5:30p -6:00p Stations of the Cross
5:30p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls' Club: Rm 2-3
6:00p Lenten soup & sandwich, with presentation to follow by Tami Christianson
6:30p Relationship Recharge Workshop
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
4:00p -5:00p First Eucharist Rite of Enrollment during Mass
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
8:30a -9:30a First Eucharist Rite of Enrollment during Mass
8:30a -12:00p Knights of Columbus Breakfast: DR
8:30a -12:00p New Members Welcome Mass and Breakfast
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5, (w/ First Euch. practice #1), classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a First Eucharist Rite of Enrollment during Mass
11:30 Baptism H Emerson
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation/HSFF Class, DR
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
7:30p Altar Society Meeting: DR
NO Faith Formation (school vacation weekend)
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
12:00p Finance Council: Rm 1
2:00p -4:00p Bingo Social: DR
5:30p -6:00p Stations of the Cross
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
5:00p -8:00p Hispanic Group Prayer & Talk: DR/Nursery
5:00p Baptism R Gilstrap
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
11:30a Baptism: A Weidler
2:00p Baptism S Schatz
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
NO Faith Formation (school vacation weekend)
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p Knights of Columbus mtg:Rm 2-3.
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
7:30p Parish Council-Office
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-8 Faith Formation), classrooms, DR, main church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
1:00p -2:30p Parish Staff Meeting
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
5:30p -6:00p Stations of the Cross
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:15a -8:45a Men's Group: Rm 2-3
10:30a Bernard Schaefer Funeral
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5, (w/ First Euch. practice #2), classrooms
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS: Confirmation student volunteers
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Living Stations of the Cross performance
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
6:30p -8:30p NFP Class:DR
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
10:00a -2:00p DRE/Youth Deanery meeting, Rms 2-3
7:00p -8:00p First Eucharist INSTRUCTIONAL MASS, (all are welcome)
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, (w/ First Euch. practice #1) classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, (w/ First Euch. practice #1) classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:15p Yes Lord Rehearsal, main church
7:15p -8:15p Middle School Youth Group, DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
5:00p -8:00p Boy Scout Fish Fry: DR
5:30p -6:00p Stations of the Cross
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
2:00p -4:00p Spanish Youth Retreat
5:00p Baptisms
A Dhuyvetter-Gil
S Dhuyvetter-Gil

5:00p Baptism D Briggs
5:00p Altar Society Bake Sale
5:45p -7:00p Baptism Reception: DR
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5, classrooms
9:30a -12:00p Altar Society Bake Sale
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
2:00p Lenten Penance Service
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
6:45 Respect Life Committee Mtg: Rm 1
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
12:00p -12:30p Reconciliation
3:00p -3:30p Reconciliation
7:00p Penance Service at Little Flower Parish
12:00p -12:30p Reconciliation
3:00p -3:30p Reconciliation
5:00p -5:30p Reconciliation
6:00p Hispanic Living Stations: Outside
7:00p Penance Service at St. Leo's Church
NO Faith Formation (Holy Week)
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p Holy Thursday Mass

8:15p -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
3:00p Good Friday Service of the Lord's Passion and Veneration of the Cross
Parish Office Closed
8:30p Easter Vigil
No 4pm Mass
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter