Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2018
Jan
Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 Dec 31 1 Jan 2 3 4 5
NO Faith Formation or Preschool (Christmas vacation)
NO HS Youth Group (Christmas vacation)
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
7:30p -8:30p Altar Society Meeting
Holy Day - Mary, Mother of God
Parish Office Closed
NO Faith Formation (Christmas vacation)
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
6:00p -8:00p First Eucharist Retreat (option 1), DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
5:00p Marriage Building Committee Meeting - Office
6:00p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls Club: Dining Room
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
8:30a -12:00p Knights of Columbus 4894
Breakfast

10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Gr. 2-5 sing during Epiphany Mass (meet @ 10:05a in St. Gianna room)
1:30p -3:30p First Eucharist Retreat (option 2), DR
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p -8:30p High School Youth Group, youth room
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, K-5, (w/ gr. 2-5 10:05a singing practice), classrooms
9:30a -11:30a Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
7:30p Parish Council-Office
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 4 Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Life & Liturgical Colors)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 4 Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-8 Faith Formation (w/ personal safety awareness lessons), classrooms, DR, main church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
12:00p Finance Council: Rm 1
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:15a -8:45a Men's Group: Rm 2-3
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
5:00p -7:00p Spanish Bible Study: DR
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p -8:30p High School Youth Group, youth room
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, K-5, (w/ personal safety awareness lessons), classrooms
March for Life BRCS
9:30a -11:30a Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p Knights of Columbus 4894 (DR)
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
March for Life BRCS
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
March for Life BRCS
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ personal safety awareness lessons), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Life & Liturgical Colors)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ personal safety awareness lessons), classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:15p Yes Lord rehearsal, main church
7:15p -8:15p Middle School Youth Group, DR
March for Life BRCS
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mother's Coffee: DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
1:00p -2:30p Parish Staff Meeting
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
March for Life BRCS
5:30p -9:00p CGS Training, Classrooms 4 & 5
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
March for Life BRCS
8:30a -6:30p CGS Training, Classrooms 4 & 5
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
March for Life BRCS
12:30p -3:30p CGS Training, Classrooms 4 & 5
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
NO Faith Formation or Preschool (school vacation Monday)
NO HS Youth Group (school vacation & March for Life)
9:30a -11:30a Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ First Reconciliation practice w/ Fr. Bruce)
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Amazing Race art)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ First Reconciliation practice w/ Fr. Bruce)
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-8 Faith Formation (w/ gr. 8 confessions & Prayer Station)
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
4:00p -7:00p Frank & Marvel Schaefer 50th Anniv with Mass & Reception: Main Church/DR
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
5:00p -7:00p Spanish Bible Study:DR
27 28 29 30 31 1 Feb 2
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS
10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation class, DR
3:00p -5:00p Book of Matthew Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
7:00p -8:30p High School Youth Group, youth room
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ First Reconciliation practice w/ Fr. Bruce & gr. K-1 Prayer Station)
Catholic Schools Week
9:30a -11:30a Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Bible Timeline Bible Study
7:00p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Main Church
Catholic Schools Week
7:00p -9:00p Book of James Bible Study in Classroom 2/3
Catholic Schools Week
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5,classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -7:30p Family Faith Night Amazing Race (session 1 is 5:00-6:30p, session 2 is 5:30-7:00p), DR, main church, classrooms
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (Prayer Station due to Amazing Race)
Catholic Schools Week
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA:Rm 2-3
Catholic Schools Week
1:30p -2:30p Catholic Schools Week Mass with Bishop Kagan
6:00p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls Club: Dining Room
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
9:00a -10:00a First Reconciliation Service #1, main church, DR
10:30a -11:30a First Reconciliation Service #2, main church, DR
4:00p -5:00p First Eucharist Rite of Enrollment during Mass
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter