Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2018
Jan
Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 Dec 31 1 Jan 2 3 4 5
NO Faith Formation or Preschool (Christmas vacation)
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
NO Faith Formation (Christmas vacation)
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
6:00p -7:30p First Reconciliation Retreat (option 1), DR
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
4:00p -5:00p First Reconciliation Rite of Enrollment during Mass
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
8:30a -9:30a First Reconciliation Rite of Enrollment during Mass
10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a First Reconciliation Rite of Enrollment during Mass
10:30a -11:30a Gr. 2-5 sing during Epiphany Mass (meet @ 10:05a in St. Gianna room)
1:30p -3:00p First Reconciliation Retreat (option 2), DR
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, K-5, (w/ gr. 2-5 10:05a singing practice), classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
7:30p Parish Council-Office
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 4 Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Life & Liturgical Colors)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ gr. 4 Prayer Station), classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-8 Faith Formation (w/ personal safety awareness lessons), classrooms, DR, main church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:30p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Rm 5
12:00p Finance Council: Rm 1
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:15a -8:45a Men's Group: Rm 2-3
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, K-5, (w/ personal safety awareness lessons), classrooms
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p Knights of Columbus mtg:Rm 2-3.
 
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ personal safety awareness lessons), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Life & Liturgical Colors)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ personal safety awareness lessons), classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:15p Yes Lord rehearsal, main church
7:15p -8:15p Middle School Youth Group, DR
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mother's Coffee: DR
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
1:00p -2:30p Parish Staff Meeting
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
5:30p -9:00p CGS Training, Classrooms 4 & 5
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
8:30a -6:30p CGS Training, Classrooms 4 & 5
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
12:30p -3:30p CGS Training, Classrooms 4 & 5
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
NO Faith Formation or Preschool (school vacation Monday)
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
 
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ First Reconciliation practice w/ Fr. Bruce)
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (theme: Amazing Race art)
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ First Reconciliation practice w/ Fr. Bruce)
7:00p -8:30p Gr. 6-8 Faith Formation (w/ gr. 8 confessions & Prayer Station)
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:30p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Rm 5
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
 
27 28 29 30 31 1 Feb 2
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS
10:30a -11:30a Preschool, classrooms
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation class, DR
9:20a-10:20a CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ First Reconciliation practice w/ Fr. Bruce & gr. K-1 Prayer Station)
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
 
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5,classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -7:30p Family Faith Night Amazing Race (session 1 is 5:00-6:30p, session 2 is 5:30-7:00p), DR, main church, classrooms
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (Prayer Station due to Amazing Race)
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
12:00a -7:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a -10:00a First Reconciliation Service #1, main church, DR
10:30a -11:30a First Reconciliation Service #2, main church, DR
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter