Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2017
Jan
Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31 Dec 1 Jan 2 3 4 5 6
8:30a Baptism: E Niess
5:00p Holy Day Mass
6:00p Potluck Dinner and Bingo
NO Faith Formation (Christmas vacation)

10:00a Holy Day Mass
NEW YEAR DAY
OFFICE CLOSED

10:30a Funeral for Esther Dove
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
9:45a Theology of the Body Sessions: DR
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ safe environment pres., gr. 2-5 Epiphany singing pr., and CGS singing pr.), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ safe environment pres., gr. 2-5 Epiphany singing pr., and CGS singing pr.), classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-8 Faith Formation (w/ confessions for gr. 7), classrooms, DR, main church
10:30a Funeral for Elayne Yineman
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:30p -8:30p St Veronica's Circle Mtg: DR
10:30a Don Linnnertz
5:30p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls' Club: DR
1:00p Funeral for Catherine Kostenko
5:00p Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group Dinner: DR
5:00p Baptism: F Monley
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
8:30a -12:00p Knights of Columbus Breakfast: DR
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5 (w/ gr. 2-5 Epiphany singing pr., and CGS singing pr.), classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Gr. 2-5 sing during Epiphany Mass
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation/HSFF Class, DR
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p Knights of Columbus mtg:Rm 2-3.
10:30a Funeral for Laverne Adam
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
7:30p Parish Council-Office
11:00a Funeral for JoAnn Spielvogel
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ safe environment pres., CGS singing pr., and gr. 5 Mass in class pr.), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ safe environment pres., CGS singing pr., and gr. 5 Mass in class pr.), classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:15p Yes Lord Rehearsal, main church
7:15p -8:15p Our Lady's Youth Group, DR
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:30p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Rm 5
Prayer Group: Rm 5
2:00p -4:00p Bingo Social: DR
 
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1:30p -4:30p Living Stations Practice: Main Church
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
NO Faith Formation (school vacation weekend)
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
6:30p -8:30p NFP Class:DR
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ CGS singing pr., and gr. 5 Mass in class pr.), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (parts of the Mass), DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ CGS singing pr., and gr. 5 Mass in class pr.), classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-8 Faith Formation (w/ gr. 6-8 safe environment pres.), classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
12:00p Finance Council Mtg: Rm 2-3
7:15a -8:45a Men's Group
5:00p Caramel rolls sale: DR
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5 (w/ safe environment pres. and CGS singing pr.), classrooms
9:30a -12:00p Caramel rolls sale: DR
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS: Confirmation student volunteers
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
1:00p -2:30p First Reconciliation RETREAT, DR, Nursery
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 MASS IN CLASS, classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple (parts of the Mass), DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 MASS IN CLASS, classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:15p Yes Lord Rehearsal, main church
7:15p -8:15p Our Lady's Youth Group, DR
6:30p -8:00p First Reconciliation MAKE-UP RETREAT, DR, Nursery
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:30p -9:00p Charismatic Prayer Group: Rm 5
 
4:00p -5:00p First Reconciliation Rite of Enrollment during Mass
5:00p -8:00p Hispanic Group Prayer & Talk: DR/Nursery
28 29 30 31 1 Feb 2 3
8:30a -9:30a First Reconciliation Rite of Enrollment during Mass
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5 (w/ CGS singing pr.), classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a First Reconciliation Rite of Enrollment during Mass
1:30p -4:15p Living Stations Practice: Main Church
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Youth Group (Gr 9-12) meeting: Kitchen/Youth Room
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -6:30p FAMILY FAITH NIGHT AMAZING RACE (session 1)
5:30p -7:00p FAMILY FAITH NIGHT AMAZING RACE (session 2)
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
1:00p Funeral for Barbara Bofenkamp
5:30p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls' Club: DR
10:30a Funeral for John Klein
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter