Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2016 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
Oct
Nov Dec 2018
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 Oct 2 3 4 5 6 7
8:30a -12:30p Respect Life Fair: DR
8:30a -12:00p Knights of Columbus breakfast, DR
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5, classrooms
10:30a Baptism: N Degele
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Altar Society Meeting: DR
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -7:15p Yes Lord Rehearsal, main church
7:15p -8:15p Our Lady's Youth Group, DR
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:30p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
7:30p -8:30p St Veronica's Group Mtg: DR
 
4:00p Baptism: W McDonald
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a FIRST CLASS: Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation/HSFF Class, DR & main church (move to church at 3:30 pm)
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
4:00p -5:00p Parish Mission: Mikayla Koble, DR & Nursery
6:30p -7:30p Diocesan "Holy Fire" meeting, DR
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
9:30a -10:30a Parish Mission: Mikayla Koble "Suffering and Healing", dining room
6:30p -7:30p Parish Mission: Mikayla Koble, main church
7:00p Knights of Columbus mtg:DR.
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:30p Parish Mission: Mikayla Koble (during Mass), followed by reception, main church, DR
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ confessions and Prayer Station for gr. 5), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ confessions and Prayer Station for gr. 5), classrooms, DR, main church
6:30p -8:30p ROCK at BRCS (8th gr & High School attend)
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-7 Faith Formation (w/ 8th gr at ROCK), classrooms, DR, main church
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
6:00p -6:45p Confirmation Rehearsal (for those not coming Saturday), main church
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:00p -9:00p Prayer Group: Rm 5
7:30p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
12:00p Finance Council: Rm 1
5:30p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls' Club: DR
7:15a -8:45p Men's Group
9:00a -2:00p Franciscan Associates' Meeting: Rm 2-3
12:30p Confirmation Mass Rehearsal
5:00p -8:00p Hispanic Group Prayer & Talk: DR/Nursery
5:00p Baptism: C Pixler
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a YOUTH MASS: Confirmation student volunteers
1:00p -4:00p Confirmation Mass 2:00 pm: Main Church, DR, Rm 2-3 needed 1:00-4:00 pm
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
1:00p Schedule Annual Pantry Board Mtg
6:30p -8:30p NFP Class:DR
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Parish Council Meeting: Office
9:45a "Theology of the Body" sessions: DR
7:00p St. Bridget's Altar Circle meeting: DR
NO Faith Formation today (school vacation weekend)
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mother's Coffee: DR
10:00a -11:45p Senior High Youth Rally, UMary
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:30p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
 
12:00p -3:30p Christine Doscher 90th BD Party: Kitchen/DR
4:00p Baptism: J Rademacher
5:00p -8:00p Hispanic Group Prayer & Talk: DR/Nursery
5:00p Baptism: J Johnson
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
11:30a Baptims: L Zuck & S Bragg
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
NO Faith Formation today (school vacation weekend)
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Adult Enrichment Mtg: Office
9:45a "Theology of the Body" sessions: DR
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ confessions for gr. 4), classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5 (w/ confessions for gr. 4), classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-8 Faith Formation, classrooms, DR, main church
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -9:00p Prayer Group: Rm 5
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:30p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
4:00p Baptism: I Acosta
5:30p Rehearsal
1:30p J Hoffer / J Erdmann
Prayer at Fargo abortion facility and tour of churches
29 30 31 1 Nov 2 3 4
9:15a -10:15a 9:20 AM CGS/Faith Formation, gr K-5, classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Preschool classes during Mass, classrooms
11:30a Baptism: C Geinert
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main church/DR
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p -8:00p Anticipatory Holy Day Mass
9:00a -10:00a Holy Day Mass
4:00p -5:00p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple, DR, main church
5:30p -6:30p CGS/Faith Formation, gr. K-5, classrooms, DR, main church
ALL SAINTS DAY
Office Closed

9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:30p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
5:30p -8:00p Little Flowers Girls' Club:DR
 
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter