Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2018 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
July 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 Jun 1 Jul 2 3 4 5 6
3:00p Religious Freedom Holy Hour of Adoration
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
7:30p 10:30 am Choir Practice: Main Church
Independence Day
Parish Office Closed
5:00p Wedding: Kaitlin Crowdus/Matthew Nilson
7:00p -8:00p Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
11:00a Funeral: David Bruce
4:00p Baptism: I Schmidt
5:00p Baptism: K Gillstrap
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
11:30a Baptism: A Wersal
Sonshine Youth Camp
Cor Christi Institute (Option 1), UMary
6:00a -10:00p Dining Room Closed - Scrubbing and Waxing
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
Sonshine Youth Camp
Cor Christi Institute (Option 1), UMary
6:00a -8:00p Dining Room Closed - Scrubbing and Waxing
7:30p Parish Council-Office
Sonshine Youth Camp
Cor Christi Institute (Option 1), UMary
7:30p 10:30 am Choir Practice: Main Church
Cor Christi Institute (Option 1), UMary
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: St. Gabriel
Cor Christi Institute (Option 1), UMary
12:00p Finance Council: Rm 1
7:00p -8:00p Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:15a -8:45a Men's Book Study: Dining Room
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
10:00a Funeral: Donald Donahue
4:00p Baptism: S and L Ellis
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
10:30a Baptism: R Romich
Cor Christi Institute (Option 2), UMary
9:30a -12:00a Carpet cleaning-whole church. Church Doors locked from 4 pm to 7:30 a.m. on Tuesday
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
7:00p Knights of Columbus 4894 (DR)
Cor Christi Institute (Option 2), UMary
6:00a -5:00p Carpet cleaning-whole church
Cor Christi Institute (Option 2), UMary
7:30p 10:30 am Choir Practice: Main Church
Cor Christi Institute (Option 2), UMary
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: St. Gabriel
Cor Christi Institute (Option 2), UMary
7:00p -8:00p Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
4:00p Baptism: V Glaser
5:00p Baptism: K Dissette
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
10:30a Baptism: A Ndema
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
9:00a Mass with Fr. Gary Benz
6:00p 4th Degree Knights of Columbus meets at KC Club.
7:30p 10:30 am Choir Practice: Main Church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: St. Gabriel
7:00p -8:00p Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
9:00a Rosary in Blessed Sacrament Chapel
3:00p -6:00p Imad selling religious articles: DR
28 29 30 31 1 Aug 2 3
8:00a -12:30p Imad selling religious articles: DR
11:30a Baptism: K Awalt
5:30p Santo Rosario (Spanish Rosary): Main Church
 
7:30p 10:30 am Choir Practice: Main Church
9:45a -12:00a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: St. Gabriel
7:00p -8:00p Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
12:00a -8:30a Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
1:30p Wedding: K Halverson & D Cooper
4:00p Baptism: O Mathura
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter