Our Lady of Grace Parish Minot, ND
Navigate:
2016 Jan Feb Mar
Apr
May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2018
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar
April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 Mar 27 28 29 30 31 1 Apr
9:15a (9:20-10:20a) Faith Formation CGS + Gr K-5, incl. First Eucharist practice: Classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Preschool Class during Mass: Classrooms
12:30p -5:00p Caldito Marriage Blessing w/ reception following: Church/DR
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p Respect Life Committee Mtg: Rm 1
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Adult Enrichment Mtg: Office
4:00p -5:00p Faith Formation CGS + Gr K-5: Classrooms + DR + Main Church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple: Classrooms + DR + Main Church
5:30p -6:30p Faith Formation Gr K-5: Classrooms + DR + Main Church
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-8 Faith Formation: Classrooms + DR (+Main Church 7-7:15p)
4:00p Baptism: A Spratt
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:30p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
10:00a Funeral for Leo Makelky
5:00p -8:00p Boy Scout Fish Fry:DR
5:30p -7:15p Little Flower Girls' Club: Rm 2-3
5:30p Stations of the Cross: Main Church
6:30p Spanish Stations of the Cross - Main Church
12:30p -3:30p Couples' Retreat: DR
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
8:30a -12:00a Knights of Columbus Breakfast: DR
9:00a (9:20-10:20a) Faith Formation CGS + Gr K-5, incl. First Eucharist practice: Classrooms
10:30a -11:30a Preschool Class during Mass: Classrooms
1:30p -4:30p Confirmation class: DR
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
2:00p Funeral for Gerhardt Leroy Klein
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Altar Society Meeting: DR
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
8:00p CHOIR REHEARSAL
4:00p -5:00p Faith Formation CGS + Gr K-5, incl. First Eucharist practice: Classrooms + DR + Main Church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple: Classrooms + DR + Main Church
5:30p -6:30p Faith Formation Gr K-5, incl. First Eucharist practice: Classrooms + DR + Main Church
6:30p -9:00p High School Youth Group (Grade 9 & up): Youth Room
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-8 Faith Formation: Classrooms + DR (+Main Church 7-7:15p)
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
1:00p Staff Meeting
6:30p -7:30p Theology of the Body:DR
7:00p -8:30p RCIA: Rm 2-3
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:30p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
5:30p Stations of the Cross: Main Church
6:30p Spanish Stations of the Cross - Main Church
6:30p Vigil for Alvin Ahmann - Dining Room
7:15a -8:45p Men's Group
10:00a Funeral for Alvin Ahmann
5:00p Baptism: E Many Ribs
5:00p -8:00p Hispanic Group Prayer & Talk: DR/Nursery
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
9:15a (9:20-10:20a) Faith Formation CGS + Gr K-5, incl. practice for May Crowning: Classrooms

10:30a -11:30a Preschool Class during Mass: Classrooms
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
3:00p -5:00p Spanish Mass followed by fellowship: Main Church + DR
7:00p -8:30p Living Stations of the Cross, Main Church/DR
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p Knights of Columbus mtg:DR.
7:00p Penance Service at Our Lady of Grace
2:00p -3:00p Confessions
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Catholic Daughters Mtg: DR
12:00p -12:30p Confessions
4:00p -8:30p NO CGS OR FAITH FORMATION (Holy Week)
6:00p -7:00p Confessions
6:30p -9:00p High School Youth Group (Grade 9 & up): Youth Room
7:00p CHOIR REHEARSAL
11:30a -1:00p Catholic Enrichment Group Meeting: DR
7:00p HOLY THURSDAY MASS
Holy Thursday
3:00p GOOD FRIDAY SERVICE
Good Friday - Office Closed
9:00p EASTER VIGIL SERVICE
Holy Saturday
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
8:30a EASTER SUNDAY MASS
8:30a Baptism: A Cruz
9:15a -11:30a NO CGS, FAITH FORMATION OR PRESCHOOL (Easter)
10:30a EASTER SUNDAY MASS
10:30a Baptism: P Davis
10:30a Baptism: G Marquardt
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
Easter Monday - Office Closed
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
4:00p -5:00p Faith Formation CGS + Gr K-5, incl. First Eucharist practice: Classrooms + DR + Main Church
5:00p -5:30p Dare to be a Disciple: Classrooms + DR + Main Church
5:30p -6:30p Faith Formation Gr K-5, incl. First Eucharist practice: Classrooms + DR + Main Church
6:30p -9:00p High School Youth Group (Grade 9 & up): Youth Room
7:00p -8:30p Gr 6-8 Faith Formation: Classrooms + DR (+Main Church 7-7:15p) Rehearse & Snacks
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mother's Coffee: DR
6:00p -8:00p RCIA Celebration Dinner: DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:30p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
12:00p Finance Council Meeting: Rm 1
9:00a -10:00a Rehearsal for 4:00p First Eucharist Mass: Main Church + GS
10:00a -11:00a Rehearsal for 8:30a Mass: Main Church + GS
11:00a -12:00p Rehearsal for 10:30a Mass: Main Church + GS
4:00p First Eucharist Mass
5:00p Baptism: L Magnin
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
8:30a -12:00a Knights of Columbus breakfast: DR
8:30a 1st Eucharist Mass
9:15a -11:30a NO CGS, FAITH FORMATION OR PRESCHOOL (First Eucharist weekend)
10:30a 1st Eucharist Mass
3:00p Divine Mercy Devotion: Main Church
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
9:30a -11:30a Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:00p Respect Life Committee Mtg: Rm 1
7:00p -9:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
7:30p Adult Enrichment Mtg: Office
4:00p -5:00p Faith Formation CGS + Gr K-5: Classrooms + DR + Main Church (K-5 Program Rehearsal)
5:00p -5:15p Dare to be a Disciple: Classrooms + DR + Main Church (Program Rehearsal & Snacks)
5:30p -6:30p Faith Formation Gr K-5: Classrooms + DR + Main Church (K-5 Program Rehearsal)
6:30p -9:00p High School Youth Group (Grade 9 & up): Youth Room
6:30p -7:15p "Yes, Lord!" rehearsal: Main Church
7:15p -8:30p Our Lady's Youth Group (gr. 6-8): DR
7:00p -9:00p Prayer Group: Rm 1
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:30p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
   
30 1 May 2 3 4 5 6
9:00a -11:30a Faith Formation CGS + Gr K-5 incl. 9:45a May Crowning: Classrooms + Main Church

10:30a -11:30a Preschool Class incl. singing during Mass: Classrooms
10:30a Baptism: K Schneider
11:30a Baptism: M Gjellstad
11:30a Baptism: G DeLorme
3:00p -5:00p Bible Study (E Bosch): Rm 2-3
 
7:30p Stewardship Council mtg: Office
7:30p Altar Society Meeting: DR
6:30p -9:00p High School Youth Group (Grade 9 & up): Youth Room
6:30p -8:00p Faith Formation Year-End Program & Celebration: Main Church + DR
9:00a -11:00a Catholic Mothers' Coffee Group: DR
7:00p 8:30 Choir Practice: Main Church
7:30p -8:30p Women's Ultreya Group: Rm 4
5:30p -7:30p Little Flowers Girls Club: DR
11:00a -2:00p Wedding Shower (S Heilman): DR
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter