Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish Hopedale, MA
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar Apr
May
Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
May 2018 Add to Outlook
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29 Apr 30 1 May 2 3 4 5
8:30a Grade 1 Faith Formation Mass
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
10:30a Mass: John Silva Requested by The Family
9:00a Mass: Breanna Tierney Req by The Tierney Family
9:00a Mass: Josef Pokorny
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, House
9:00a Mass: Amedee & Gerard Maurais requested by The Maurais Family
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - leader Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:30p Girls Scout Troop 71010 Meeting, Hall
9:00a -12:00p First Friday Adoration
9:00a Communion Service
7:00p Confirmation Liturgy @ Sacred Heart Milford
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Paulo Rebelo req by The Rebelo Family, Gifts
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Josef Pokorny requested by Sacred Heart Family
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
8:30a Mass:William Klabon requested by the Russell Family, gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms (last class)
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
10:30a Mass: Josef Pokorny
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop Meeting 64652, Hall
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:30p Girl Scout Leader Meeting, Hall
9:00a Mass:
10:00a Toddler Story Time, Cherub's Corner
9:00a Mass:Jose Sison & Ruben B. Aspiras Req by Lourdes Aspiras & Children
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - leader Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
7:30p Mass: The Ascension of the Lord
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass: The Ascension of the Lord
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop 30951 Meeting, Classroom
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
9:00a -2:00p Electronic Recycle Day
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Austin Westhaver's Baptism
4:00p Mass: Donald Halpin requested by The Halpin Family
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Donald J. Thyne Sr., Donald J. Thyne Jr. req by Lorraine M. Thyne
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
8:30a Mass: Bea Powers, 8th Anniversary requested by Doreen Cote, gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Crowning of Mary
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
10:30a Mass: Richard Bethel requested by Bob and Janice Murray
11:45a Anointing of the Sick
Mother's Day
9:00a Communion Service
7:00p -9:00p Parish Life Night, Hall
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a Funeral Mass for Gladys King
5:00p Mustard Seed
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, House
9:00a Communion Service
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - leader Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Communion Service
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass - Philip W. Morin, Jr. 15th Anniversary Req by The Morin Family
4:00p Pennelope Ann Lobisser Baptism
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Philip W. Morin Jr req by The Morin Family
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
8:30a Mass: Edward Larkin req by The McGrath Family
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
10:00a Vacation Bible School Mtg, Hall
10:30a Mass: Ted Brothers requested by Brother's Family, gifts.
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop Meeting 64652, Hall
9:00a Mass: Josef Pokorny requested by The Maurais Family
6:00p -8:00p Eucharistic Adoration
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
7:00p -8:00p Cub Scout Pack 3401 Meeting, Hall
9:00a Mass: Jeannette Kanniard requested by Leona Doucet
10:30a Mass at Draper Place

9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - leader Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop 30951 Meeting, Classroom
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Virginia Lucier & Esther Tominsky
Sanctuary Lamp ~ John Alaimo Req by The Stickney Family
27 28 29 30 31 1 Jun 2
9:30a Mass: Thomas Corcoran, 2nd Anniversary req by The Corcoran/Goyette Family
9:30a Mass for Graduating Seniors
10:30a Coffee And..., Hall
2:00p -6:00p Cote Graduation Party Rental.
Thrift Shop Closed
7:30a Mass: Edward Powers, 22nd Anniversary requested by Doreen Cote
Memorial Day
Office Closed
9:00a Mass: Mary Ann Licciardone month's mind requested by Tara Corcoran
John F. Kennedy's Birthday
10:00a Funeral For Joseph Fertitta
2:00p -7:00p Red Cross Blood Drive
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
7:00p Baccalaureate @ the Union Evangelical Church
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - leader Dee Russell, House
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass: Josef Pokorny
9:00a -12:00p First Friday Adoration
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass:Robert Mercier req. by his sister Claire Finigan
6:00p -10:00p Mavuri Hall Rental
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Lawrence Hughes requested by The Family
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar