Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish Hopedale, MA
Navigate:
2018 Jan Feb Mar
Apr
May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
April 2019 Add to Outlook
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31 Mar 1 Apr 2 3 4 5 6
8:30a Mass - Joseph Hynes requested by The Herrmann Family
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
9:30a Coffee &.....
10:30a Declan Corrigan and Chole Cronin Baptisms.
10:30a Mass - David Perry 1st Annv requested by the Perry Family, gifts
6:30p Confirmation II - Session 6 (Holiness if Possible), Church & Parish Center Conference Room
7:00p Lenten Group Movie Night
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -9:00p Girl Scout Leader Mtg, Hall
9:00a Mass:
11:30a Stations of the Cross
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, House
9:00a Mass:
6:00p Lenten Small Group Dee Russell, House
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - Leader Karen Barrett, House
7:00p -8:30p Girl Scout Troop #71010 mtg, Hall
9:00a Communion Service
9:00a -12:00p First Friday Adoration
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
1:00p -3:30p First Eucharist Session 4, Church and Hall
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Paulo Rebelo requested by The Rebelo Family
4:00p -7:30p Trinity Module Make up - The Shack, Hall Conference Room
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Paul Antico requested by Sandra
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
8:30a Mass - Faith Formation Mass & Nancy Corcoran
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
9:30a RCIA - Session 11, Parish House
9:30a Sacraments Module grades 7 & 8, Prep session, House
9:30a Coffee &.....
10:30a Mass - Carl Martinangelo requested by The family, gifts
4:00p -5:30p Girl Scout Troop 64652 Mtg, Hall
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop 11640, Conference Rm
7:00p Lenten Group Movie Night
9:00a Mass: Steve Jionzo 1st Anniv requested by his wife Joanne & Family
7:00p -9:00p Parish Life Night, Hall
9:00a Mass:
10:00a Toddler Story Time, Cherub's Corner
11:30a Stations of the Cross
3:30p -4:30p Girl Scout Troop (daisy) Mtg, Hall
9:00a Mass:
6:00p Lenten Small Group Dee Russell, House
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
10:30a Chrism Mass @ St. Paul's Cathedral
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - Leader Karen Barrett, House
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Dolores Pate
5:00p Seder Supper, Hall
Sanctuary Lamp ~ William LeBlanc requested by his family
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee &.....
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
10:00a Palm Sunday Mass - No Intentions
11:45a Anointing of the Sick
3:00p -4:30p Girls Scout Troop 64719 Mtg, Hall
9:00a Mass: Jean Ruggiero 2nd Annv Mass requested by her family
Tax Day
9:00a Mass: No intentions
5:00p Mustard Seed
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, House
9:00a Mass: No intentions
7:30p Confirmation I & II, Church
7:30p Tenebrae with Reconciliation
Sacraments Module grades 7 & 8
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
7:30p Holy Thursday Liturgy
7:30p Confirmation I & II, Church
Sacraments Module grades 7 & 8
Hall not available
10:00a Walk the Walk
12:00p Simple Meal, Hall
3:00p Stations of the Cross
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
7:30p Good Friday Liturgy
7:30p Confirmation I & II, Church
Sacraments Module grades 7 & 8
8:30a AA Meeting
7:30p Easter Vigil - No intentions
7:30p Confirmation I & II, Church
Sacraments Module grades 7 & 8
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Paul Cash Rogers requested by Marie & Paul Rogers
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
8:30a Easter Mass - No Intentions
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee &.....
10:30a Easter Mass - No Intentions
10:30a Deaf Interpreter Available at 10:30am Mass
No Classes Faith Formation Grades 1-6
9:00a Mass:
6:00p -8:00p Scouts pack 3401 Mtg, Hall
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
9:00a Mass:
10:30a Mass at Draper Place
3:30p -4:30p Girl Scout Troop (daisy) Mtg, Hall
9:00a Mass: Edward Larkin, requested by Judge Francis Larkin
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - Leader Karen Barrett, House
9:00a Communion Service
4:30p -6:00p Community Supper at the Trinity Episcopal Church
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Paul Antico requested by Sandy Antico, gifts
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Barbara T Reardon
28 29 30 1 May 2 3 4
8:30a Mass -Mary Ann Licciardone, 1st anniversary by the Corcoran/Goyette Family
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
9:30a Coffee &.....
10:30a Mass - John Silva requested by his son John Silva
4:00p -5:30p Girl Scout Troop 64652 Mtg, Hall
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop 11640, Conference Rm
9:00a Mass:
9:00a Mass:
9:00a Mass:
3:30p First Eucharist Rehearsal (for 5/4 & 5/5), Church
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - Leader Karen Barrett, House
7:00p -8:30p Girl Scout Troop #71010 mtg, Hall
9:00a Communion Service
9:00a -12:00p First Friday Adoration
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Bishop McManus
5:30p Gala, Crystal Room Milford
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Brenda Bonetti requested by Larry Bonetti
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar