Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish Hopedale, MA
Navigate:
2016 Jan Feb Mar
Apr
May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2018
April 2017 Add to Outlook
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 Mar 27 28 29 30 31 1 Apr
8:30a Friends & Followers
8:30a Mass George Bushnell 1st Anniversary req by the family - gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Faith Formation Grades 2-6
9:30a Coffee And, Hall - Egg Sandwiches
11:30a Seder Planning Meeting,
Loft

1:30p -3:30p B-I-N-G-O with Youth Ministry, Hall
1:30p -3:30p Girl Scout Meeting, Conference Room
FOURTH SUNDAY OF LENT
9:00a Mass
9:00a Mass: Rose & Eddie O’Grady req by Larry and Kay Ghelli
9:30a -11:00a MFN Grandparents Group, Cherub's Corner
4:15p -5:15p Girl Scout Troop 30950 Meeting, Hall
6:00p -8:00p Eucharistic Adoration
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
7:00p -8:00p Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a Mass
10:30a Mass at Draper Place

7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 3 Jackson Way
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
11:30a STATIONS OF THE CROSS
12:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP & LUNCH, Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p Holy Week Music Rehearsal, Church
7:00p -8:45p Girl Scout Meeting, Hall
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 2 Butler Rd, Mendon
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
11:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Church Parlor
4:30p -6:00p Community Supper, Trinity Church
7:00p Stations of the Cross at Sacred Heart Milford
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
9:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
10:00a -11:00a MFN Storytime, Cherub's Corner
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Grade 7 Faith Formation
4:00p Mass: Carl Martinangelo req by Roger & Marie Brothers & Fam - gifts
4:00p Chase Baptism
5:00p Chase Hall Rental
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Paul 'Cash' Rogers req by Paul & Marie Rogers
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
8:30a Friends & Followers
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Faith Formation Grades 2-6
9:30a Coffee And, Hall
9:30a Baptismal Prep, Parish House
10:30a Mass: Right to Life req by The Friday Rosary Group - maybe gifts
10:30a First Eucharist Rite of Enrollment
FIFTH SUNDAY OF LENT
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:00a MFN Grandparents Group, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -9:00p Girl Scout Leader Meeting, Hall
7:00p -8:00p Sacrament of Reconciliation
Lenten Supper - Hosts The Ferguson's 2 Butler Rd Mendon
9:00a Mass
10:30a Draper Place Communion Service
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, Hall
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 3 Jackson Way
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
11:30a STATIONS OF THE CROSS
12:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP & LUNCH, Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p Holy Week Music Rehearsal, Church
7:30p -9:00p GS Meeting, Hall
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 2 Butler Rd, Mendon
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
11:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Church Parlor
7:00p Stations of the Cross at Sacred Heart Milford
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
9:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Paulo Rebelo req by the Rebelo Family - gifts
4:00p PALM SUNDAY VIGIL
5:00p SEDER SUPPER
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Lucien & Rosemarie Thibault req by Mary Ellen Thibault
RECYCLE DAY
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee And, Hall
10:00a Grade 8 Palm Sunday
10:00a PALM SUNDAY ONE MASS
4:00p -5:30p GS Daisy Troop 64652 Meeting, Hall
No Faith Formation
PALM SUNDAY
No Friends & Followers
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:00a MFN Grandparents Group, Cherub's Corner
4:15p -5:15p Girl Scout Troop 30950 Meeting, Hall
7:00p Small Group, House
9:00a Mass
10:30a Draper Place Communion Service
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP, Parish House
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
6:30p St V Fruit Basket Prep, Conf Room
7:30p TENEBRAE WITH RECONCILIATION
7:30p Confirmation II Tenebrae
7:30p Confirmation I Session 7
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
7:30p Confirmation I & II Holy Thursday
7:30p HOLY THURSDAY
7:30p Grade 8 Holy Thursday
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
10:00a WALK THE WALK
12:00p SIMPLE MEAL, PARISH HALL
3:00p STATIONS OF THE CROSS
7:30p Grade 8 Good Friday
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
7:30p Confirmation I & II Good Friday
7:30p VENERATION OF THE CROSS
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
7:30p Confirmation I & II Easter Vigil
7:30p EASTER VIGIL
7:30p Grade 8 Easter Vigil
Tax Day
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Joseph Lechert req by Fr Bill
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
8:30a EASTER SUNDAY
10:30a EASTER SUNDAY
No Friends & Followers
No Faith Formation
9:00a Mass
9:00a Mass
5:00p Mustard Seed
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, Hall
9:00a Mass
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
9:00a Mass: William LeBlanc req by his wife, Rose
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Christopher DiLorenzo req by the family - gifts
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Steven Benway req by Phyllis Forte
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
8:30a Friends & Followers
8:30a Mass: Right to Life req by The Friday Rosary Group - maybe gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Faith Formation Grades 2-6
9:30a Coffee And, Hall - French Toast Casserole
10:30a Mass: Joseph Hynes req by The Herrmann Family
10:30a Carter Jameson Chelotti Baptism - HALL USE
4:00p -5:30p GS Daisy Troop 64652 Meeting, Hall
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:00a MFN Grandparents Group, Cherub's Corner
4:15p -5:15p Girl Scout Troop 30950 Meeting, Hall
6:00p -8:00p Eucharistic Adoration
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
9:00a Mass
10:30a Mass at Draper Place

9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
12:30p -2:00p MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
3:30p First Eucharist Rehearsal for 4/29-4/30, Church
7:00p Small Group, Parish House
7:30p -8:45p Girl Scout Troop 71010 Meeting, Hall
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
7:00p Small Group-Gospel of Mark, House
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
4:30p -6:00p Community Supper, Trinity Church
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
10:00a -11:00a MFN Series, Cherub's Corner
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: John Bianchi req by Nancy Bianchi and Family - GIFTS
4:00p First Eucharist Liturgy- Rory Goyette, Sam Terenzi
Sanctuary Lamp ~
2nd Annual Ministry Appreciation Cookout
30 1 May 2 3 4 5 6
8:30a Last Day of Friends & Followers
8:30a Mass: John Silva req by family - gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Last Faith Formation Class Grades 3-6
9:30a Haitian Spaghetti Breakfast, Hall
Coffee And, Hall

10:30a NO MASS INTENTIONS
10:30a First Eucharist Liturgy - Lexi Carroll, Julie Claro, Emilee Gray
9:30a -11:00a MFN Grandparents Group, Cherub's Corner
10:00a Funeral Mass for Rosalynn Carney
7:00p -9:00p Girl Scout Leader Meeting, Hall
9:00a Mass Intention for Fiorella Nickels requested by the Allen family
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, Hall
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
3:30p First Eucharist Rehearsal for 5/6-5/7, Church
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
7:00p Small Group-Gospel of Mark, House
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
10:00a -11:00a MFN Series, Cherub's Corner
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p First Eucharist Liturgy - Dee Araujo, Meg Allen
NO MASS INTENTIONS
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Brenda Bonetti req by the Bonetti Family
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar