Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish Hopedale, MA
Navigate:
2018 Jan Feb
Mar
Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
March 2019 Add to Outlook
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24 Feb 25 26 27 28 1 Mar 2
8:30a Mass - Colm Carre requested by The Giles Family
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee &.....
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
10:30a Mass - John Morelli requested by Linda Phillips
3:00p -4:30p Girl Scout Troop 64719 Mtg, Hall
6:30p Confirmation II - Session 5 (Made for Mission), Church & Parish Center Conference Room
9:00a Mass:
6:00p -8:00p Eucharistic Adoration
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
7:00p -8:00p Scouts pack 3401 Mtg, Hall
9:00a Mass:
10:30a Mass at Draper Place
3:30p -4:30p Girl Scout Troop (daisy) Mtg, Hall
9:00a Mass:
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Girl Scout Troop #71010 mtg, Hall
9:00a -12:00p First Friday Adoration
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting, Day Chapel
8:30a AA Meeting, Day Chapel
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p -7:00p The Kingdom of God Module 7 & 8 grade, Session 1, House
4:00p Mass: Paulo Rebelo requested by The Rebelo Family
5:00p Italian Night, Hall
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Barbara Reardon requested by Tina Buckley
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
8:30a Mass -
8:30a RCIA Celebration Mass - Rite of Sending
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a -11:30a Confirmation I - Session 6 (Relationships), Parish House
9:30a Coffee &.....
9:30a RCIA - Session 9, Parish House
10:30a -1:30p Faith Formation Family Lenten Retreat, No Regular Classes
10:30a Mass - Mass: Jean Ruggiero 2nd Annv Mass requested by her family
4:00p -5:30p Girl Scout Troop 64652 Mtg, Hall
4:30p -5:30p Girl Scout troop 30951 Mtg, Conference Room
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -9:00p Girl Scout Leader Mtg, Hall
9:00a Mass:
9:00a Mass: Ash Wednesday
10:00a Ashes at Draper Place
3:00p Liturgy of the Word and Distribution of Ashes
7:30p Ash Wednesday Mass
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
9:00a Communion Service
3:45p -4:45p Destination Imagination Mtg, Hall
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
1:00p -3:30p First Eucharist Session III, Center & Church
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Christopher DiLorenzo requested by his Family, gifts
4:00p -7:00p The Kingdom of God Module 7 & 8 grade, Session 2, Hall Conference Room
5:00p Confirmation I - Session 6 (Relationships), Parish House
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Mary Cogliandro requested by Pam Chaplin
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
8:30a Mass - Serafien Khokhar father of Jimmy Khokhar
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee &.....
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
10:30a Mass -Gail Bethel Req. by Robert & Janice Murray
10:30a John Gasparrini & Leah Dempsey Baptism
11:45a Anointing of the Sick
12:00p -3:00p Girl Scouts My Promise, My Faith, Hall
3:00p RCIA - Rite of Election, St. Paul's Cathedral
3:00p -4:30p Girl Scout Troop 64719 Mtg, Hall
7:00p Lenten Group Movie Night
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -9:00p Parish Life Night, Hall
9:00a Mass:
11:30a Stations of the Cross
3:30p -4:30p Girl Scout Troop (daisy) Mtg, Hall
9:00a Mass: Armando B Aspiras requested by Lordes Aspiras
6:00p Lenten Small Group Dee Russell, House
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Girl Scout Troop #71010 mtg, Hall
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Deaf Interpreter Available at 4pm Mass: George Philips req. by his family
4:00p Mass: Robert Moore requested by The Family, gifts
4:00p -7:00p The Kingdom of God Module 7 & 8 grade, Session 3, Parish House
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Anna Christine Larkin Req. by Frances & Virginia Larkin
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
8:30a Mass - Faith Formation 1st grade Mass & Albo Vitali requested by Lorraine and Family
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee &.....
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
10:30a Deaf Interpreter Available at 10:30am Mass
10:30a Mass - Mary D'Onofrio requested by The Family, gifts
10:30a Girl & Boy Scouts Sunday
4:00p -5:30p Girl Scout Troop 64652 Mtg, Hall
7:00p Lenten Group Movie Night
St. Patrick's Day
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:00p Scouts pack 3401 Mtg, Hall
9:00a Mass:
10:00a Toddler Story Time, Cherub's Corner
11:30a Stations of the Cross
5:00p Mustard Seed
9:00a Mass:
6:00p Lenten Small Group Dee Russell, House
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:00a Retreat At St. Mary's, Miflord
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p -7:00p The Kingdom of God Module 7 & 8 grade, Session 4, Parish House
4:00p Mass: Jered J Carey requested by Pat Maloney
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Rose & Eddie O'Grady requested by Kay Ghelli
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
8:30a Mass - George Bushnell requested by Daughter Debbie, gifts
8:30a Driver's License Blessing, Church
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a RCIA - Session 10, Parish House
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
9:30a Coffee &.....
10:30a Mass - Eileen Callery requested by Mary Smith
3:00p -4:30p Girl Scout Troop 64719 Mtg, Hall
7:00p Lenten Group Movie Night
9:00a Mass:
12:00p Deanery Meeting, House
6:00p -8:00p Eucharistic Adoration
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
9:00a Mass:
10:30a Mass at Draper Place
11:30a Stations of the Cross
10:00a Funeral Mass for Lucio Vendetti
6:00p Lenten Small Group Dee Russell, House
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass: Rose & Eddie O'Grady requested by Kay & Larry Ghelli
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Girl Scout Troop #71010 mtg, Hall
9:00a Communion Service
1:00p -7:00p Blood Drive in Memory Deb Clare
4:30p -6:00p Community Supper at the Trinity Episcopal Church
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting, Day Chapel
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Lou & Rose Thibault requested by Mary Ellen Thibault.
Sanctuary Lamp ~ James Breen father of Carol Kilcourse
31 1 Apr 2 3 4 5 6
8:30a Mass - Joseph Hynes requested by The Herrmann Family
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee &.....
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
10:30a Declan Corrigan and Chole Cronin Baptisms.
10:30a Mass - David Perry 1st Annv requested by the Perry Family, gifts
6:30p Confirmation II - Session 6 (Holiness if Possible), Church & Parish Center Conference Room
7:00p Lenten Group Movie Night
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -9:00p Girl Scout Leader Mtg, Hall
9:00a Mass:
11:30a Stations of the Cross
9:00a Mass:
4:00p Stephen Ministry ML, Hall
6:00p Lenten Small Group Dee Russell, House
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Girl Scout Troop #71010 mtg, Hall
9:00a -12:00p First Friday Adoration
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
1:00p -3:30p First Eucharist Session 4, Church and Hall
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Paulo Rebelo requested by The Rebelo Family
4:00p -7:30p Trinity Module Make up - The Shack, Hall Conference Room
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Paul Antico requested by Sandra
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar