Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish Hopedale, MA
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb
Mar
Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
March 2018 Add to Outlook
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 Feb 26 27 28 1 Mar 2 3
8:30a Mass: Domenic Ferrante Month's Mind req by The Corcoran/Goyette Family, gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
10:30a Mass:John & Margaret Morelli Requested by The Phillips Family
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop Meeting 64652, Hall
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop 30951 Meeting, Classroom
9:00a Mass:
6:00p -8:00p Eucharistic Adoration
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
7:00p -8:00p Cub Scout Pack 3401 Meeting, Hall
9:00a Mass:
10:30a Mass at Draper Place
11:30a Stations of the Cross
12:00p -1:00p Lenten Lunch and Small group -Fr. Bill,House
7:30p Lenten Small Group - Mary Wilson
7:30p Lenten Small group - leader Jana Loughlin
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Lenten Small Group - leader Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass: Jean Ruggiero requested by Josephine Veneziano
7:00p -8:30p Lenten Small Group - Leader Karen Barrett, House
7:00p -8:30p Girls Scout Troop 71010 Meeting, Hall
9:00a Communion Service
9:00a -12:00p First Friday Adoration
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
10:00a Lenten Small group- Leader Matt Smith, Loft Library
1:00p -3:30p First Eucharist Prep Session 3, Hall & Church
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Paulo Rebelo req by The Rebelo Family, Gifts
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Barbara Phillips
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
8:30a Mass: Richard Walsh requested by The Walsh and Harris Families, gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
10:30a Mass: Jean Ruggiero Req by The Ruggiero Family, Gifts
6:30p Confirmation I, Session 6, Hall
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:30p Girl Scout Leader Meeting, Hall
9:00a Mass:
11:30a Stations of the Cross
12:00p -1:00p Lenten Lunch and Small group -Fr. Bill,House
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, Hall
7:30p Lenten Small group - leader Jana Loughlin
7:30p Lenten Small Group - Mary Wilson
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Lenten Small Group - leader Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:30p Lenten Small Group - Leader Karen Barrett, House
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
10:00a Lenten Small group- Leader Matt Smith, Loft Library
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: John Bianchi Requested by Nancy Bianchi & Family, Gifts
4:00p Confirmation II, Session 7
Church

Sanctuary Lamp ~ Margaret Falvey
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
8:30a Mass: Albo Vitali requested by Lorraine & Family
8:30a Grade 2 Faith Formation Mass
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
10:30a Mass:Carl Martinangelo Req by The family
10:30a Girl Scout Sunday
11:45a Anointing of the Sick
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop 30951 Meeting, Classroom
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop Meeting 64652, Hall
6:30p Confirmation II, Session 7
Hall

Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -9:00p Parish Life Night, Hall
9:00a Mass:
10:00a Toddler Story Time, Cherub's Corner
11:30a Stations of the Cross
12:00p -1:00p Lenten Lunch and Small group -Fr. Bill,House
7:30p Lenten Small group - leader Jana Loughlin
7:30p Lenten Small Group - Mary Wilson
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Lenten Small Group - leader Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:30p Lenten Small Group - Leader Karen Barrett, House
7:00p -8:30p Girls Scout Troop 71010 Meeting, Hall
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
10:00a Lenten Small group- Leader Matt Smith, Loft Library
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Lou & Rose Thibault Req by Mary Ellen Thibault -Gifts
St. Patrick's Day
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Barbara Reardon
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
8:30a Mass: George Bushnell, 2nd Anniversary, Gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
9:30a -11:30a "Sacraments" grades 7 & 8
10:30a Mass: Mary D'Ofrio Req by The family
11:30a -1:30p Faith Formation Lent Retreat
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:00p Cub Scout Pack 3401 Meeting, Hall
9:00a Mass:
11:30a Stations of the Cross
12:00p -1:00p Lenten Lunch and Small group -Fr. Bill,House
5:00p Mustard Seed
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, Hall
7:30p Lenten Small group - leader Jana Loughlin
7:30p Lenten Small Group - Mary Wilson
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Lenten Small Group - leader Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:30p Lenten Small Group - Leader Karen Barrett, House
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
10:00a Lenten Small group- Leader Matt Smith, Loft Library
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Palm Sunday
5:00p Seder Supper, Hall
Sanctuary Lamp ~ George Bushnell Req by The Family
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
10:00a Mass: Palm Sunday
10:00a -11:30a Grades 7 & 8 Sacraments Module, Church
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop Meeting 64652, Hall
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop 30951 Meeting, Classroom
9:00a Mass:
6:00p -8:00p Eucharistic Adoration
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
10:30a Communion Service Draper
10:30a Chrism Mass - St. Paul's Cathedral, Worcester
7:30p Lenten Small group - leader Jana Loughlin
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Lenten Small Group - leader Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
7:30p Tenebrae with Reconciliation
7:30p Confirmation I & II & Sacraments - 7th & 8th Grade
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
7:30p Mass: Holy Thursday
7:30p Confirmation I & II & Sacraments - 7th & 8th Grade
10:00a Walk the Walk
12:00p Simple Meal, Hall
3:00p Stations of the Cross
7:30p Confirmation I & II & Sacraments - 7th & 8th Grade
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
7:30p Good Friday Liturgy
Good Friday
8:30a AA Meeting
10:00a Lenten Small group- Leader Matt Smith, Loft Library
3:00p Reconciliation
7:30p Mass: Easter Vigil
Confirmation I & II & Sacraments - 7th & 8th Grade Easter Vigil
Sanctuary Lamp ~
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar