Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish Hopedale, MA
Navigate:
2016 Jan Feb
Mar
Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2018
March 2017 Add to Outlook
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 Feb 27 28 1 Mar 2 3 4
8:30a Mass: Helen & Alvin Goyette req by The Corcoran Goyette Family-gifts
8:30a Friends & Followers
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Faith Formation Grades 2-6
10:30a Mass: Mary & Joseph Bianchi req by the family - gifts
MSGR DORAN
9:00a Mass
4:15p -5:15p Girl Scout Troop 30950 Meeting, Hall
6:00p -8:00p Eucharistic Adoration
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
9:00a Mass
10:30a Mass at Draper Place

9:00a Mass
9:00a MASS
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
10:00a Ashes at Draper Place
12:30p -2:00p MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
3:00p LITURGY OF THE WORD WITH ASHES
7:30p MASS
7:45p -9:00p Girl Scout Troop 71010 Meeting, Hall
ASH WEDNESDAY
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
11:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Church Parlor
7:00p Stations of the Cross at Sacred Heart Milford
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Paulo Rebelo req by the Rebelo Family - gifts
4:00p Confirmation II Session 7
4:00p Grade 7 Faith Formation
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Maureen Sullivan by the parish family
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
8:30a Friends & Followers
8:30a Mass: Penny & Roger Parent req by Bill & Trish Parent - gifts
8:30a Rite of Sending
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Faith Formation Grades 2-6
9:30a Coffee And, Hall
10:30a Mass: Mass: Right to Life req by The Friday Rosary Group - maybe gifts
3:00p Rite of Election-St Paul's Cathedral
4:00p GS Daisy Troop 64652 Meeting, Hall
FIRST SUNDAY OF LENT
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:00a MFN Grandparents Group, Cherub's Corner
6:30p Lenten Supper - Dee Russell, 199 Laurelwood
7:00p -8:00p Sacrament of Reconciliation
7:00p -9:00p Girl Scout Leader Meeting, Hall
9:00a Mass
10:30a Draper Place Communion Service
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, Hall
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 3 Jackson Way
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
10:00a -12:00p Deanery Meeting, Pam - Hall Conf Room
11:30a STATIONS OF THE CROSS
12:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP & LUNCH, Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:30p -8:45p Girl Scout Troop 71010 Meeting, Hall
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 2 Butler Rd, Mendon
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
11:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Church Parlor
7:00p Stations of the Cross at Sacred Heart Milford
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
9:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Mary D'Onofrio req by Roger & Marie Brothers & Fam - gifts
4:00p Confirmation I Session 6
4:00p Grade 7 Faith Formation
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Mary Cogliandro req by the Chaplin Family
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
8:30a Mass: Albo Vitali req by Lorraine Vitali and Family - gifts
8:30a Friends & Followers
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee And, Hall
9:30a Faith Formation Grades 2-6
9:30a Baptismal Prep, Parish House
10:30a Mass: AVAILABLE
10:30a Girl Scout Sunday
11:30a Girl Scout Sunday Reception, Hall
Daylight Saving Time Begins
SECOND SUNDAY OF LENT
Anointing of the Sick
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:00a MFN Grandparents Group, Cherub's Corner
4:15p -5:15p Girl Scout Troop 30950 Meeting, Hall
7:00p -9:00p Parish Life Night, Hall
7:00p -8:00p Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a Mass
10:30a Draper Place Communion Service
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 3 Jackson Way
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
11:30a STATIONS OF THE CROSS
12:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP & LUNCH, Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p Holy Week Music Rehearsal, Church
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 2 Butler Rd, Mendon
Espanet Funeral - Hall Luncheon Follows
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
11:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Church Parlor
7:00p Stations of the Cross at Sacred Heart Milford
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
St. Patrick's Day
8:30a AA Meeting
9:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
1:00p -3:30p First Eucharist Prep Session
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Donat Mercier 25yr anniv req by his daughter, Claire Finigan
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Alice Konicki req by Father Bill
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
8:30a Friends & Followers
8:30a Mass: Mass: Right to Life req by The Friday Rosary Group - maybe gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Faith Formation Grades 3-6
9:30a Coffee And, Hall
10:30a Mass: Ernest O'Brien 1st Anniv. req by the family - gifts
4:00p -5:30p GS Daisy Troop 64652 Meeting, Hall
THIRD SUNDAY OF LENT
9:00a Mass
9:00a Mass: Christopher Keogh req by The Herrmann Family
9:30a -11:00a MFN Grandparents Group, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:00p Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a Mass
10:30a Draper Place Communion Service
5:00p Mustard Seed
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, Hall
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 3 Jackson Way
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
11:30a STATIONS OF THE CROSS
12:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP & LUNCH, Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p Holy Week Music Rehearsal, Church
7:30p -8:45p Girl Scout Troop 71010 Meeting, Hall
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 2 Butler Rd, Mendon
DiFonzo Funeral - Hall Reception Follows
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
11:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Church Parlor
7:00p Stations of the Cross at Sacred Heart Milford
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
9:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Lucien & Rosemarie Thibault req by Mary Ellen Thibault-gifts
4:00p Grade 8 Faith Formation
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Helen Louis & Stephen Picariello req by Paul & Marie Rogers
Moore Funeral Luncheon
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 Apr
8:30a Friends & Followers
8:30a Mass George Bushnell 1st Anniversary req by the family - gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Faith Formation Grades 2-6
9:30a Coffee And, Hall - Egg Sandwiches
11:30a Seder Planning Meeting,
Loft

1:30p -3:30p B-I-N-G-O with Youth Ministry, Hall
1:30p -3:30p Girl Scout Meeting, Conference Room
FOURTH SUNDAY OF LENT
9:00a Mass
9:00a Mass: Rose & Eddie O’Grady req by Larry and Kay Ghelli
9:30a -11:00a MFN Grandparents Group, Cherub's Corner
4:15p -5:15p Girl Scout Troop 30950 Meeting, Hall
6:00p -8:00p Eucharistic Adoration
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
7:00p -8:00p Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a Mass
10:30a Mass at Draper Place

7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 3 Jackson Way
9:00a Mass
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroup, Cherub's Corner
11:30a STATIONS OF THE CROSS
12:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP & LUNCH, Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p Holy Week Music Rehearsal, Church
7:00p -8:45p Girl Scout Meeting, Hall
9:00a -3:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
7:00p LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - 2 Butler Rd, Mendon
9:00a Communion Service
10:00a -12:00p Mom-To-Mom
11:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Church Parlor
4:30p -6:00p Community Supper, Trinity Church
7:00p Stations of the Cross at Sacred Heart Milford
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
9:00a LENTEN CONNECT GROUP - Parish House
10:00a -11:00a MFN Storytime, Cherub's Corner
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Grade 7 Faith Formation
4:00p Mass: Carl Martinangelo req by Roger & Marie Brothers & Fam - gifts
4:00p Chase Baptism
5:00p Chase Hall Rental
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Paul 'Cash' Rogers req by Paul & Marie Rogers
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar