Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish Hopedale, MA
Navigate:
2017
Jan
Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
January 2018 Add to Outlook
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31 Dec 1 Jan 2 3 4 5 6
8:30a Mass: Ruben Aspiras requested by Lourdes Aspiras & Family, gifts
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
10:30a Mass: Isabella Mendes Baptism
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop 30951 Meeting, Classroom
No Faith Formation
Thrift Shop Closed
New Year's Day
No Mass & Office is Closed
9:00a Mass:
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, Hall
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:30p Girls Scout Troop 71010 Meeting, Hall
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
10:00a Vendetti/Bonetti Wedding
1:00p -3:30p First Eucharist Prep Session 1, Church
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Paulo Rebelo req by The Rebelo Family, Gifts
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Rita Bernier req by her neice, Claire Finigan
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
8:30a Mass: Grade 4 Faith Formation Mass
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
9:30a -10:45a Faith Formation "Revelation" Grades 7 & 8
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
10:30a Mass:Edmund and Marion Campana requested by The Fitzgibbon Family, gifts
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop Meeting 64652, Hall
9:00a Mass: No Intentions Please
7:00p -8:30p Girl Scout Leader Meeting, Classroom
7:00p -9:00p Parish Life Night, Hall
9:00a Mass No Intentions Please
10:00a Toddler Story Time, Cherub's Corner
9:00a Mass No Intentions Please
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - Dee Russell, House
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass No Intentions Please
7:00p -8:30p Small Group Bible Study - Matthew, House
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Confirmation II, Session 5
Church and Hall

5:00p -7:00p Faith Formation "The Kingdon of God" Grades 7 & 8
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Lou Thibault req by Mary Ellen Thibault
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
8:30a Mass: The Deceased Members of Men of Hope Retreat Group
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a -10:45a Faith Formation "Revelation" Grades 7 & 8
9:30a Baptismal Prep, Parish House
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
9:30a Men of Hope Retreat Breakfast, Conference Room
10:30a Mass:Blanche V. Rizoli req by Mariana & Donald Matthews
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop 30951 Meeting, Classroom
6:30p Confirmation II, Session 5
Hall

6:30p Confirmation I, Session 4, House
No Faith Formation Grades 1-6
Anointing of the Sick
9:00a Mass:
Martin Luther King's Birthday (observed)
Youth Ministry Mustard Seed Prep
9:00a Mass:
5:00p Mustard Seed
6:30p -9:30p Stephen Ministry Meeting/GPS, Hall
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:30p Girls Scout Troop 71010 Meeting, Hall
7:00p -8:30p Small Group Bible Study - Matthew, House
9:00a Communion Service
6:30p Parish Retreat, Hall
9:00a -3:00p Parish Retreat, Hall
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: John Alaimo Req by The Stickney Family, Gifts
5:00p -7:00p Faith Formation "The Kingdon of God" Grades 7 & 8
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Ruben Aspiras req by Lourdes Aspiras and Family
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
8:30a Mass: Ruben Aspiras req by Lourdes Aspiras and family - gifts
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
9:30a -10:45a Faith Formation "Revelation" Grades 7 & 8
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
10:30a Mass:
10:30a Rite of Enrollment Mass - First Eucharist
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop Meeting 64652, Hall
9:00a Mass:
6:00p -8:00p Eucharistic Adoration
7:00p -9:00p Pastoral Planning Meeting, Library
7:00p -8:00p Cub Scout Pack 3401 Meeting, Hall
7:00p MLK celebration, Unitarian Church in Hopedale
9:00a Mass:
10:30a Mass at Draper Place

9:00a Mass: Ruben Aspiras req by Lourdes Aspiras and Family
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - Dee Russell, House
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:30p Small Group Bible Study - Matthew, House
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass:Elisabeth Bahadir req by Faherty Family
5:00p -7:00p Faith Formation "The Kingdon of God" Grades 7 & 8
Sanctuary Lamp ~ John Alaimo Req by The Stickney Family
28 29 30 31 1 Feb 2 3
8:30a Mass:
9:00a -12:00p Thrift Shop Open
9:30a Coffee And..., Hall
9:30a -10:45a Faith Formation "Revelation" Grades 7 & 8
9:30a -10:15a Faith Formation Grades 1-6, Classrooms
10:30a Mass: Chuck Patton 8th Anniversary Requested by his Family
4:00p -5:30p Girls Scout Troop 30951 Meeting, Classroom
Youth Ministry Bingo
9:00a Mass:
9:00a Mass:
9:00a Mass:
9:30a -11:30a MFN Playgroups, Cherub's Corner
7:00p -8:30p Small Group - Dee Russell, House
7:00p -8:30p Sacred Heart Beat's Rehearsal
9:00a -3:30p Thrift Shop Open
9:00a Mass:
7:00p -8:30p Small Group Karen Barrett, House
7:00p -8:30p Girls Scout Troop 71010 Meeting, Hall
9:00a Communion Service
7:30p -8:30p AA Meeting
8:30a AA Meeting
1:00p -3:30p First Eucharist Prep Session 2, Hall & Church
3:00p Reconciliation
4:00p Mass: Paulo Rebelo req by The Rebelo Family, Gifts
4:00p Confirmation II, Session 6
Church

5:00p -7:00p Faith Formation "The Kingdon of God" Grades 7 & 8
Sanctuary Lamp ~ Mary R Rosenberger & Mary E Rogers
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar