Event Quick Filter Include Calendar Filter
St Jane Frances De Chantal Parish Bethesda, MD
AF=Athletic Field / C=Church / CGS=Church Gathering Space / CH=Caulfield Hall / CRH=Christopher Hall / CLL=Church Lower Lobby
DCR=De Chantal Room / MPBA=Multipurpose Building Atrium / NMR=Nalls Meeting Room / OC=Off Campus
PG=Parish Grounds / RBR=Rectory Board Room / SMR=Scanlan Meeting Room
SCHC=School Classrooms / SCHM=School Music Room / SCHL=School Library
SCA=Seton Center Room A / SCC=Seton Center Room C / SCF=Seton Center FOOT / SCL=Seton Center Library
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb
Mar
Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
March 2018 Add to Outlook
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 Feb 26 27 28 1 Mar 2 3
CRH 7:30a -11:30p Science Fair
C 8:00a -9:00a Mass
C 10:00a -11:00a Mass
SMR 10:00a -11:00a Faith of our Toddlers
CH 10:00a -11:00a Kindergarten CCD
C 12:00p -1:00p Mass
MR 3:30p -5:00p Family Choir Rehearsal
C 3:30p -4:30p Emmanuel Community: Adoration
C 5:00p -6:00p Mass
SCC 6:00p -8:00p High School Teen Ministry
DCR 6:30p -8:30p Venturing Crew 461 Court of Honor
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
CH 8:00a -3:00p de Chantal PE
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
DCR 3:00p -4:30p de Chantal Chess Club
CRH 3:30p -9:30p CYO Basketball
NMR 6:00p -8:00p Girl Scouts Senior/Ambassador Troop 4959
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
CH 2:00p -2:45p School Carpool Book Club
DCR 3:00p -4:30p de Chantal Geography Club
CRH 3:30p -9:30p CYO Basketball
SCHC 6:00p -7:15p Grades 1-8 CCD
NMR 6:00p -7:00p Cub Scouts Lions
CH 7:30p -9:00p Lenten Adult Education Series: "Resisting Happiness"
C 7:30p -9:00p Lenten Adult Education Series: "Resisting Happiness"
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
C 2:00p -2:45p "Carpooling with Christ" Holy Hour
CH 3:00p -4:30p Mrs. Cron's Dance Class
CRH 3:30p -9:30p CYO Basketball
NMR 6:30p -7:30p Cub Scouts Bears
C 6:45p -8:00p Confessions
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
CRH 3:30p -9:30p CYO Basketball
MR 4:30p -5:15p Chorister Rehearsal
NMR 6:00p -10:00p Boy Scout Troop 461
MR 7:00p -7:45p Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal
SCL 7:00p -9:00p Centering Prayer
SMR 7:30p -9:00p Green Committee
MR 8:00p -10:00p Parish Choir Rehearsal
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
CRH 3:30p -9:30p CYO Basketball
CH 4:00p -7:30p Soup, Saints, & Stations
C 7:30p -8:00p Stations of the Cross
CH 6:30a -8:00a Men's 1st Saturday Fellowship
CRH 8:00a -5:00p CYO Basketball
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
SCC 9:00a -11:00a SPRED class
OC 12:00p -2:00p Sodality Fashion Show at Columbia Country Club
C 3:45p -4:45p Confessions
C 5:00p -6:00p Mass
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
C 8:00a -9:00a Mass
CH 10:00a -11:00a Kindergarten CCD
SMR 10:00a -11:00a Faith of our Toddlers
C 10:00a -11:00a Mass
C 12:00p -1:00p Mass
C 5:00p -6:00p Mass
SCC 6:00p -8:00p High School SMASH
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
DCR 3:00p -4:30p de Chantal Chess Club
NMR 6:00p -8:00p Girl Scouts Senior/Ambassador Troop 4959
CH 3:00a -4:45p Mrs. Cron Dance
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
CH 9:00a -11:00a Pre-K Practice
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
DCR 3:00p -4:30p de Chantal Geography Club
SCHC 6:00p -7:15p Grades 1-8 CCD
DCR 6:00p -7:15p CCD Confirmation Session
SMR 7:30p -8:30p Baptism Preparation Class
C 7:30p -9:00p Lenten Adult Education Series: "Resisting Happiness"
CH 7:30p -9:00p Lenten Adult Education Series: "Resisting Happiness"
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
C 2:00p -2:45p "Carpooling with Christ" Holy Hour
CH 3:00p -4:30p Mrs. Cron's Dance Class
NMR 6:30p -7:30p Cub Scouts Webelos
C 6:45p -8:00p Confessions
CH 7:00p -8:00p Confirmation Parent Meeting
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
CH 9:00a -11:00a Pre-K Practice
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
MR 4:30p -5:15p Chorister Rehearsal
NMR 6:00p -10:00p Boy Scout Troop 461
DCR 6:00p -7:00p Cub Scouts Wolves
SCL 7:00p -9:00p Centering Prayer
SCC 7:00p -9:00p Venturing Crew 461
MR 7:00p -7:45p Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal
MR 8:00p -10:00p Parish Choir Rehearsal
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
CH 8:00a -3:00p de Chantal PE
CRH 8:00a -11:15p Gala
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
DCR 2:45p -5:00p Girl Scouts Cadette Troop 6452 (Grade 8)
NMR 3:15p -4:30p Brownies Troop 3613 (Grade 3)
CH 4:00p -7:30p Soup, Saints, & Stations
C 7:30p -8:00p Stations of the Cross
CRH 7:30a -11:45p Gala
DCR 7:30a -11:30p Gala
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
SCC 9:00a -11:00a SPRED class
SCL 9:00a -5:00p RCIA Retreat
C 3:45p -4:45p Confessions
C 5:00p -6:00p Mass
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
CRH 7:30a -1:00p Gala
C 8:00a -9:00a Mass
CH 9:00a -1:00p ADW Food Drive sorting
SMR 10:00a -11:00a Faith of our Toddlers
CH 10:00a -11:00a Kindergarten CCD
C 10:00a -11:00a Mass
C 12:00p -1:00p Mass
C 5:00p -6:00p Mass
SCC 6:00p -8:00p High School Youth Ministry SMASH
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
DCR 3:00p -4:30p de Chantal Chess Club
NMR 6:00p -8:00p Girl Scouts Senior/Ambassador Troop 4959
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
CH 9:00a -10:45a Pre-K Practice
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
DCR 3:00p -4:30p de Chantal Geography Club
C 3:30p -4:30p St. Louis de France Parish Catechism Confessions
SCHC 6:00p -7:15p Grades 1-8 CCD
DCR 6:15p -7:30p Jr Girl Scouts (Grade 4) Troop 4922
CH 7:30p -9:00p Lenten Adult Education Series: "Resisting Happiness"
C 7:30p -9:00p Lenten Adult Education Series: "Resisting Happiness"
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
C 2:00p -2:45p "Carpooling with Christ" Holy Hour
CH 3:00p -4:30p Mrs. Cron's Dance Class
DCR 5:00p -6:00p Girl Scouts Daisies Troop 34053 (Kindergarten)
NMR 6:30p -7:30p Cub Scouts Bears
C 6:45p -8:00p Confessions
CH 7:00p -8:00p First Communion parent meeting
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
CH 9:00a -10:45a Pre-K Practice
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
MR 4:30p -5:15p Chorister Rehearsal
NMR 6:00p -10:00p Boy Scout Troop 461
DCR 6:30p -7:30p Cub Scouts Tigers
SCL 7:00p -9:00p Centering Prayer
SCC 7:00p -9:00p Venturing Crew 461
MR 7:00p -7:45p Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal
MR 8:00p -10:00p Parish Choir Rehearsal
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
CH 4:00p -7:30p Soup, Saints, & Stations
C 5:00p -6:00p Overton/Bullock Wedding Rehearsal (Fr. Burney)
C 7:30p -8:00p Stations of the Cross
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
CH 8:30a -10:30a Sodality Morning of Recollection
CRH 8:30a -11:30a CYO Volleyball Clinic
DCR 9:00a -12:00p Cub Scouts Pinewood Derby
C 9:30a -11:30a Overton/Bullock Wedding (Fr. Burney)
C 3:45p -4:45p Confessions
C 5:00p -6:00p Mass
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
C 8:00a -9:00a Mass
C 10:00a -11:00a Mass
SMR 10:00a -11:00a Faith of our Toddlers
C 12:00p -1:00p Mass
C 5:00p -6:00p Mass
SCC 6:00p -8:00p High School Youth Ministry
SMR 6:00p -7:30p Elizabeth Seton Unit
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
DCR 3:00p -4:15p de Chantal Chess Club
NMR 4:30p -6:00p Girl Scouts Cadettes Troop 4323 (Grade 6)
DCR 5:30p -7:00p Girl Scouts Brownie Troop 3426 (Grade 2)
NMR 6:00p -8:00p Girl Scouts Senior/Ambassador Troop 4959
DCR 7:00p -8:00p Cub Scouts Parents
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
CH 9:00a -11:00a Pre-K Practice
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
CH 3:00p -4:30p Mrs. Cron's Dance Class
DCR 3:00p -4:30p de Chantal Geography Club
SMR 3:00p -5:00p Jr Sodality
NMR 6:00p -7:00p Cub Scouts Lions
SCHC 6:00p -7:15p Grades 1-8 CCD
C 7:30p -9:00p Lenten Adult Education Series: "Resisting Happiness"
CH 7:30p -9:00p Lenten Adult Education Series: "Resisting Happiness"
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
C 2:00p -2:45p "Carpooling with Christ" Holy Hour
CH 3:00p -4:30p Mrs. Cron's Dance Class
NMR 6:30p -7:30p Cub Scouts Webelos
C 6:45p -8:00p Confessions
CH 7:30p -9:00p St. Martin's Cloak
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
CH 9:00a -11:00a Pre-K Practice
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
MR 4:30p -5:15p Chorister Rehearsal
NMR 6:00p -10:00p Boy Scout Troop 461
DCR 6:00p -7:00p Cub Scouts Wolves
SCL 7:00p -9:00p Centering Prayer
SCC 7:00p -9:00p Venturing Crew 461
MR 7:00p -7:45p Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal
SMR 7:30p -9:00p Pastoral Council
MR 8:00p -10:00p Parish Choir Rehearsal
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
NMR 1:30p -2:45p Girl Scouts Daisy Troop (Grade 1)
DCR 3:00p -8:00p School Grade 4 Service Project
CH 4:00p -7:30p Soup, Saints, & Stations
C 7:30p -8:00p Stations of the Cross
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
SCC 9:00a -11:00a SPRED class
DCR 9:00a -12:00p Girl Scouts Cadette Troop 6452
C 3:45p -4:45p Confessions
C 5:00p -6:00p Mass
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
C 8:00a -9:00a Mass
C 10:00a -11:00a Mass
C 12:00p -1:00p Mass
C 5:00p -6:00p Mass
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
DCR 2:45p -4:30p de Chantal Chess Club
SMR 7:00p -10:00p Sodality Executive Board
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
DCR 8:30a -10:30a 3rd Grade Wax Museum
CH 9:00a -11:00a Pre-K Practice
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
CH 2:00p -2:45p School Carpool Book Club
DCR 3:00p -4:30p de Chantal Geography Club
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 11:00a -11:30a Mass
C 2:00p -2:45p "Carpooling with Christ" Holy Hour
CH 3:00p -4:30p Mrs. Cron's Dance Class
C 6:45p -8:00p Confessions
MR 4:30p -5:15p Chorister Rehearsal
NMR 6:00p -10:00p Boy Scout Troop 461
MR 7:00p -7:45p Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal
SCL 7:00p -9:00p Centering Prayer
MR 8:00p -10:00p Parish Choir Rehearsal
 
C 8:00a -8:30a Mass
C 3:45p -4:45p Confessions
C 5:00p -6:00p Mass
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar