Immaculate Heart of Mary Parish Wayne, NJ
March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24 Feb 25 26 27 28 1 Mar 2
Antioch - offsite
9:00a -10:15a Rel. Education - MR/School
11:30a -1:00p RCIA - IHMMC
2:00p Antioch Mass - Kearny
7:00p -8:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
7:00p -9:00p Troop 192 - Kilroy
8:00p Novena - CH
4:00p -5:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
7:00p -9:00p Special Olympics - GYM
8:00p K of C - MR
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
9:45a Prayer Group - MR
12:00p -1:00p Zumba - MR
6:00p -9:00p IHM Basketball - GYM
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
7:30p -9:00p Troop 192 - MR
Choir - CH
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
3:00p -11:00p K of C Beefsteak - GYM
4:00p Confessions - CH
8:00p AA - MR
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
9:00a -10:15a Rel. Education - MR/School
11:30a -1:00p RCIA - IHMMC
1:00p Baptisms - CH
5:00p -7:00p Confirmation -School/GYM
7:30p -9:00p YM - MR
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
7:00p -8:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
8:00p Novena - CH
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
4:00p -5:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
7:00p -9:00p Special Olympics - GYM
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
9:45a Prayer Group - MR
12:00p -1:00p Zumba - MR
7:30p -9:00p Crew # 192 - MR
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
6:00p Laughs Beetsteak - Westmount County Club
7:30p -9:00p Troop 192 - MR
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
7:00p -8:30p Cubs 192 (Webelos)- MR
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
11:00a -12:30p Sacrament of Reconciliation - CH
4:00p Confessions - CH
8:00p AA - MR
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
8:00a 11:30p Laughs Committee- Kilroy
9:00a -10:15a Rel. Education - MR/School
10:30a Blessing for Expecting Parents - CH
11:30a -1:00p RCIA - IHMMC
1:00p -3:00p YM - Kilroy
1:30p -4:00p Troop 192 (New Scout Day) - MR
7:30p -9:00p YM - MR
Daylight Saving Time Begins
7:00p -8:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
7:30p -10:00p Pack # 192 Leader Mtg. - Kilroy
8:00p Novena - CH
4:00p -5:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
7:00p Baptism Prep - IHMMC
8:00p K of C - MR
8:00p -9:00p Troop 192 -Kilroy
9:45a Prayer Group - MR
12:00p -1:00p Zumba - MR
7:00p -8:30p Tigers Pack # 192 - MR
7:00p -8:30p Troop 192 COH - GYM
3:30p -7:30p Cubs - MR
7:30p -9:00p Troop 192 - MR
Choir - CH
6:00p -12:00a Pinewood Derby (Cubs) - GYM
10:15a -11:15a Rel. Ed. Gr. 2 Parent Mtg. - MR
4:00p Confessions - CH
8:00p AA - MR
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
9:00a -10:15a Rel. Education - MR/School
11:30a -1:00p RCIA - IHMMC
11:45a -12:45p Rel. Ed. Gr. 2 Parent Mtg. - MR
St. Patrick's Day
7:00p -8:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
7:00p -8:00p Rel. Ed. Penance - CH
8:00p Novena - CH
4:00p -5:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
4:00p -5:00p Rel. Ed. Penance - CH
7:30p -9:00p Troop 192 - MR
9:45a Prayer Group - MR
12:00p -1:00p Zumba - MR
7:00p -9:00p Special Olympics - GYM
7:30p -9:00p Crew 192 - MR
7:30p -9:00p Troop 192 - MR
Choir - CH
7:00p -8:30p Cubs 192 (Webelos)-MR
4:00p Confessions - CH
6:00p -10:00p IHM School Dance - GYM
8:00p AA - MR
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
9:00a -10:15a Rel. Education - MR/School
11:30a -1:00p RCIA - IHMMC
7:00p -8:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
8:00p Novena - CH
4:00p -5:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
7:30p -9:00p Boys Scouts #192 - GYM
8:00p K of C - MR
9:45a Prayer Group - MR
12:00p -1:00p Zumba - MR
7:00p -8:30p Tigers Pack # 192 - MR
7:00p -9:00p Special Olympics - GYM
7:30p -9:00p Troop 192 - MR
Choir - CH
 
4:00p Confessions - CH
8:00p AA - MR
31 1 Apr 2 3 4 5 6
9:00a -10:15a Rel. Education - MR/School
11:30a -1:00p RCIA - IHMMC
7:00p -8:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
7:30p -10:00p Pack Leader Mtg.# 192 - Kilroy
7:30p -9:00p Crew 192 - MR
8:00p Novena - CH
4:00p -5:00p Rel. Education - MR/School
7:00p -8:30p Tigers Pack # 192 - MR
9:45a Prayer Group - MR
12:00p -1:00p Zumba - MR
7:00p -9:00p Special Olympics - GYM
7:30p -9:00p Crew # 192 - MR
7:30p -9:00p Troop 192 - MR
Choir - CH
7:00p -9:00p YM - Kilroy
7:00p -8:30p Cubs 192 (Webelos)-MR
12:30p -3:30p Rel. Ed. Retreat - CH/School
4:00p Confessions - CH
8:00p AA - MR