Holy Trinity Parish Westfield, NJ
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb
Mar
Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
Subscribe to Calendar:March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 Feb 26 27 28 1 Mar 2 3
9:00a CLOW at 9am Mass
10:15a -11:30a Faith Formation Classes grades 1-8 School
2:00p HS CYO Peer Ministry Mtg Parish Ctr UL
7:15p -8:30p Faith Formation JH Class grades 7-8 School
7:30p -9:00p Cancer Care Ministry (CCM) Mtg Parish Ctr LL (6pm setup)
3:00p -4:00p JR. CHOIR/CH
7:00p -10:00p NA/LH
7:30p LENTEN LECTURE/AJR/PC/LR
1:30p -4:00p RENEW GROUP PC/LR
7:15p -8:30p JH CYO Youth Group Parish Ctr UL
7:30p CHOIR PRACTICE/CH
7:30p STATIONS OF THE CROSS/CH
7:30p -8:30p CYO Candlelight Stations of the Cross Church (setup 4pm) w/ pizza LR at 6:30
11:00a -3:00p NA/LH
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
10:15a -11:30a Faith Formation Classes Grades 1-6 School
12:00p Rite of Enrollment Noon Mass Level 2 Candidates
4:00p MYSTERY PLAYERS PC/LR/CH
6:30p -7:45p First Eucharist Parent/Child Class Parish Ctr LL/UL
3:00p -4:00p JR. CHOIR/CH
6:30p -7:45p First Eucharist Parent/Child Class Parish Ctr LL/UL
7:00p -10:00p NA/LH
7:30p -8:30p Lenten Taize Service Church (setup 12pm) 6:30 refreshments LR
3:30p -4:15p First Eucharist Class Parish Ctr Upper Rm
7:30p CHOIR PRACTICE/CH
10:00a SET UP FOR GIRL SCOUT SUNDAY/PC/UR
7:30p STATIONS OF THE CROSS/CH
BETHLEHEM HANDICRAFTS/PC/LR/AFTER ALL MASSES
11:00a -3:00p NA/LH
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
BETHLEHEM HANDICRAFTS/PC/LR/AFTER ALL MASSES
9:00a CLOW at 9am Mass
10:15a -11:30p Faith Formation Classes grades 1-8 School
GIRL SCOUT SUNDAY/CH/9:00 A.M. MASS/RECEPTION AFTERWARDS PC/UR
SANDWICH DROP OFF PC/LR
12:00p SENIOR SOCIAL CLUB/PC/LR
7:15p -8:30p Faith Formation JH Classes Grades 7-8 School
7:30p COMMUNAL PENNANCE SERVICE/CH
3:00p -4:00p JR. CHOIR/CH
7:00p -10:00p NA/LH
7:30p -9:00p Pastoral Council Meeting Parish Ctr Lower Lvl
1:30p -4:00p RENEW GROUP PC/LR
7:30p HT WOMEN'S BOOK CLUB/PC/UR
6:00p TRINITY GARDENS/LH
7:30p CHOIR PRACTICE/CH
7:30p -9:00p Hope Heals Support Group Parish Ctr UL/LL (6pm setup)
12:00p -2:00p ROSARY SOCIETY PC/LR
6:30p -8:00p SOUP AND STATIONS Parish Center Lower Lvl, Church (setup starting at 4pm)
7:30p STATIONS OF THE CROSS/CH
9:00a -1:00p HARVEST QUILTERS PC/LR
11:00a -3:00p NA/LH
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
9:00a CLOW at 9am Mass
10:15a -11:30a Faith Formation Classes Grades 1-8 School
1:00p -5:00p MEMORIAL CELEBRATION/PC/LR/JPM
COFFEE AFTER MASS
7:15p -8:30p Faith Formation Classes JH (grades 7-8) School
7:30p ST. JOSEPH MASS/CH
3:00p -4:00p JR. CHOIR/CH
7:00p -10:00p NA/LH
1:30p -4:00p RENEW GROUP PC/LR
7:15p -8:30p HS CYO Youth Group Parish Ctr UL
7:30p CHOIR PRACTICE/CH
7:30p STATIONS OF THE CROSS/CH
11:00a -3:00p NA/LH
7:00p PEACE & JUSTICE COMMITTE TALK ON NICARAGUA MISSION TRIP/PC/LR
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
2:30p INTERFAITH PRAYER SERVICE/CH/PC/LR
PALM SUNDAY
 
3:00p -4:00p JR. CHOIR/CH
7:00p -10:00p NA/LH
7:00p -9:30p MUSIC MINISTRY EASTER DRESS REHEARSAL CH/PC/LR
 
7:30p CHOIR PRACTICE/CH
HOLY THURSDAY
7:30p STATIONS OF THE CROSS/CH
GOOD FRIDAY
11:00a -3:00p NA/LH
Easter Vigil
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodic
    Administer:  
This Calendar